Oneindig Technologies (BOM:544852) Beneish M-Score: 0.00 (As of Aug. 31, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:544852 Oneindig Technologies Ltd BOM:544852
17 GF Score
Price ₹138.00
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is Oneindig Technologies Beneish M-Score?

Oneindig Technologies BOM:544852 +2.76% 17 Beneish M-Score is 0.00 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:544852 with a GF Score™ of 17/100. The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review. Among 396 Utilities - Independent Power Producers companies, Oneindig Technologies ranks worse than 252525% on this metric.

The zones of discrimination for M-Score is as such:

An M-Score of equal or less than -1.78 suggests that the company is unlikely to be a manipulator.
An M-Score of greater than -1.78 signals that the company is likely to be a manipulator.

The historical rank and industry rank for Oneindig Technologies's Beneish M-Score or its related term are showing as below:

During the past 3 years, the highest Beneish M-Score of Oneindig Technologies was 0.00. The lowest was 0.00. And the median was 0.00.


Oneindig Technologies Beneish M-Score Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Oneindig Technologies's Beneish M-Score can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Oneindig Technologies Beneish M-Score Chart

Oneindig Technologies Annual Data
Trend Mar23 Mar24 Mar25
Beneish M-Score
0.00 0.00 0.00

Oneindig Technologies Semi-Annual Data
Mar23 Mar24 Mar25
Beneish M-Score 0.00 0.00 0.00

Oneindig Technologies Beneish M-Score Competitor Comparison

For the Utilities - Renewable subindustry, Oneindig Technologies's Beneish M-Score, along with its competitors' market caps and Beneish M-Score data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Oneindig Technologies Beneish M-Score vs Utilities - Independent Power Producers Industry

For the Utilities - Independent Power Producers industry and Utilities sector, Oneindig Technologies's Beneish M-Score distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Oneindig Technologies's Beneish M-Score falls into.


BOM:544852
17GF Score
Oneindig Technologies Ltd BOM:544852
Beneish M-Score is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Oneindig Technologies Beneish M-Score Calculation

The M-score was created by Professor Messod Beneish. Instead of measuring the bankruptcy risk (Altman Z-Score) or business trend (Piotroski F-Score), M-score can be used to detect the risk of earnings manipulation. This is the original research paper on M-score.

The M-Score Variables:

The M-score of Oneindig Technologies for today is based on a combination of the following eight different indices:

M=-4.84+0.92 * DSRI+0.528 * GMI+0.404 * AQI+0.892 * SGI+0.115 * DEPI
=-4.84+0.92 * 1.2804+0.528 * 0.7959+0.404 * 1.4772+0.892 * 1.0544+0.115 * 0.8219
-0.172 * SGAI+4.679 * TATA-0.327 * LVGI
-0.172 * 0.8236+4.679 * 0.129993-0.327 * 0.8096
=-1.41

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

This Year (Mar25) TTM:Last Year (Mar24) TTM:
Total Receivables was ₹112.0 Mil.
Revenue was ₹460.1 Mil.
Gross Profit was ₹92.7 Mil.
Total Current Assets was ₹303.7 Mil.
Total Assets was ₹355.3 Mil.
Property, Plant and Equipment(Net PPE) was ₹15.4 Mil.
Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization(DDA) was ₹2.0 Mil.
Selling, General, & Admin. Expense(SGA) was ₹2.5 Mil.
Total Current Liabilities was ₹197.1 Mil.
Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation was ₹10.8 Mil.
Net Income was ₹41.6 Mil.
Gross Profit was ₹0.0 Mil.
Cash Flow from Operations was ₹-4.5 Mil.
Total Receivables was ₹82.9 Mil.
Revenue was ₹436.4 Mil.
Gross Profit was ₹70.0 Mil.
Total Current Assets was ₹236.3 Mil.
Total Assets was ₹271.5 Mil.
Property, Plant and Equipment(Net PPE) was ₹16.5 Mil.
Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization(DDA) was ₹1.7 Mil.
Selling, General, & Admin. Expense(SGA) was ₹2.9 Mil.
Total Current Liabilities was ₹185.0 Mil.
Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation was ₹11.3 Mil.




1. DSRI = Days Sales in Receivables Index

Measured as the ratio of Revenue in Total Receivables in year t to year t-1.

A large increase in DSR could be indicative of revenue inflation.

DSRI=(Receivables_t / Revenue_t) / (Receivables_t-1 / Revenue_t-1)
=(111.95 / 460.142) / (82.923 / 436.412)
=0.243294 / 0.190011
=1.2804

2. GMI = Gross Margin Index

Measured as the ratio of gross margin in year t-1 to gross margin in year t.

Gross margin has deteriorated when this index is above 1. A firm with poorer prospects is more likely to manipulate earnings.

GMI=GrossMargin_t-1 / GrossMargin_t
=(GrossProfit_t-1 / Revenue_t-1) / (GrossProfit_t / Revenue_t)
=(69.971 / 436.412) / (92.697 / 460.142)
=0.160332 / 0.201453
=0.7959

3. AQI = Asset Quality Index

AQI is the ratio of asset quality in year t to year t-1.

Asset quality is measured as the ratio of non-current assets other than Property, Plant and Equipment to Total Assets.

AQI=(1 - (CurrentAssets_t + PPE_t) / TotalAssets_t) / (1 - (CurrentAssets_t-1 + PPE_t-1) / TotalAssets_t-1)
=(1 - (303.671 + 15.43) / 355.282) / (1 - (236.279 + 16.512) / 271.509)
=0.101837 / 0.068941
=1.4772

4. SGI = Sales Growth Index

Ratio of Revenue in year t to sales in year t-1.

Sales growth is not itself a measure of manipulation. However, growth companies are likely to find themselves under pressure to manipulate in order to keep up appearances.

SGI=Sales_t / Sales_t-1
=Revenue_t / Revenue_t-1
=460.142 / 436.412
=1.0544

5. DEPI = Depreciation Index

Measured as the ratio of the rate of Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization in year t-1 to the corresponding rate in year t.

DEPI greater than 1 indicates that assets are being depreciated at a slower rate. This suggests that the firm might be revising useful asset life assumptions upwards, or adopting a new method that is income friendly.

DEPI=(Depreciation_t-1 / (Depreciaton_t-1 + PPE_t-1)) / (Depreciation_t / (Depreciaton_t + PPE_t))
=(1.722 / (1.722 + 16.512)) / (2.003 / (2.003 + 15.43))
=0.094439 / 0.114897
=0.8219

Note: If the Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization data is not available, we assume that the depreciation rate is constant and set the Depreciation Index to 1.

6. SGAI = Sales, General and Administrative expenses Index

The ratio of Selling, General, & Admin. Expense(SGA) to Sales in year t relative to year t-1.

SGA expenses index > 1 means that the company is becoming less efficient in generate sales.

SGAI=(SGA_t / Sales_t) / (SGA_t-1 /Sales_t-1)
=(2.513 / 460.142) / (2.894 / 436.412)
=0.005461 / 0.006631
=0.8236

7. LVGI = Leverage Index

The ratio of total debt to Total Assets in year t relative to yeat t-1.

An LVGI > 1 indicates an increase in leverage

LVGI=((LTD_t + CurrentLiabilities_t) / TotalAssets_t) / ((LTD_t-1 + CurrentLiabilities_t-1) / TotalAssets_t-1)
=((10.79 + 197.125) / 355.282) / ((11.281 + 184.966) / 271.509)
=0.585211 / 0.722801
=0.8096

8. TATA = Total Accruals to Total Assets

Total accruals calculated as the change in working capital accounts other than cash less depreciation.

TATA=(IncomefromContinuingOperations_t - CashFlowsfromOperations_t) / TotalAssets_t
=(NetIncome_t - NonOperatingIncome_t - CashFlowsfromOperations_t) / TotalAssets_t
=(41.647 - 0 - -4.537) / 355.282
=0.129993

An M-Score of equal or less than -1.78 suggests that the company is unlikely to be a manipulator. An M-Score of greater than -1.78 signals that the company is likely to be a manipulator.

Oneindig Technologies has a M-score of -1.41 signals that the company is likely to be a manipulator.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Beneish M-Score →
What does a Beneish M-Score of 0.00 mean?
Oneindig Technologies (BOM:544852) has a Beneish M-Score of 0.00 as of Aug. 31, 2026. The Beneish M-score measures the likelihood of earnings manipulation. View historical data on Oneindig Technologies and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Oneindig Technologies ranks #999999 out of 396 companies in the Utilities - Independent Power Producers industry.
Is Oneindig Technologies' Beneish M-Score too high?
Oneindig Technologies' current Beneish M-Score is 0.00. Based on the distribution chart, Oneindig Technologies ranks #999999 out of 396 companies in the Utilities - Independent Power Producers industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Oneindig Technologies has a GF Score™ of 17/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Oneindig Technologies' Beneish M-Score compare to competitors?
According to the Utilities - Independent Power Producers industry distribution chart, Oneindig Technologies ranks #999999 out of 396 companies for Beneish M-Score. This places Oneindig Technologies in the lower half of its industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Beneish M-Score for an Utilities - Independent Power Producers company?
A good Beneish M-Score depends on the Utilities - Independent Power Producers industry context. However, Beneish M-Score should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Beneish M-Score mean?
A high Beneish M-Score can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The Beneish M-score measures the likelihood of earnings manipulation. View historical data on Oneindig Technologies and its competitors. Oneindig Technologies's current Beneish M-Score is 0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Oneindig Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Oneindig Technologies (BOM:544852) has a current Beneish M-Score of 0.00. The current Beneish M-Score is 0.00. Oneindig Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 17/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Beneish M-Score calculated?
Beneish M-Score is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Oneindig Technologies (BOM:544852), the current Beneish M-Score is 0.00 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Oneindig Technologies Business Description

Address DDA Sheds, Okhla Industrial Area Phase-1, C-48, 3rd Floor, South Delhi, New Delhi, IND, 110020
Oneindig Technologies Ltd is engaged in providing Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning (EPC) services in the solar energy sector. It is focused on diverse solar projects, including residential rooftop, commercial & industrial (C&I) rooftop, ground-mountedprojects and solar water pumps for Private clients and Government entities. Additionally, the company also supplies various solar products and equipment, including Solar PV (Photovoltaic) Modules, Solar inverters, Solar pump controllers, ESS(Li-ion/Lead Acid), ACDB/DCDB.LT/ HT Panels and all kinds of wires and cables. It is also engaged in Independent Power Producer activities. The company operates in a single segment of solar integrated solutions in India only.
17GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:544852

Beneish M-Score is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹138.00
Price