FMFC (Kandal M Venture) OCF Margin %: 2.54% (As of Mar. 2026) — 82% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FMFC Kandal M Venture Ltd FMFC
21 GF Score
Price $0.25
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Kandal M Venture OCF Margin %?

Kandal M Venture FMFC +10.27% 21 OCF Margin % is 2.54% as of Mar. 2026, which is 82% below its 10-year median of 14.29. GuruFocus rates FMFC with a GF Score™ of 21/100. The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,048 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Kandal M Venture ranks worse than 87.79% on this metric.

OCF Margin % is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by its Revenue. Kandal M Venture's Cash Flow from Operations for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was $0.23 Mil. Kandal M Venture's Revenue for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was $9.22 Mil. Therefore, Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 2.54%.

As of today, Kandal M Venture's current OCF Yield % is -41.72%.

The historical rank and industry rank for Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % or its related term are showing as below:

FMFC' s OCF Margin % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -11.01   Med: 14.29   Max: 22.47
Current: -11.01


During the past 4 years, the highest OCF Margin % of Kandal M Venture was 22.47%. The lowest was -11.01%. And the median was 14.29%.

FMFC's OCF Margin % is ranked worse than
87.79% of 1048 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 6.07 vs FMFC: -11.01


Kandal M Venture OCF Margin % Related Terms


Kandal M Venture OCF Margin % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Kandal M Venture OCF Margin % Chart

Kandal M Venture Annual Data
Trend Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
OCF Margin %
16.15 22.47 12.42 -11.01

Kandal M Venture Semi-Annual Data
Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
OCF Margin % Get a 7-Day Free Trial 19.18 20.29 2.65 -26.81 2.54

FMFC vs AREB, NKE, DECK: OCF Margin % Comparison

For the Footwear & Accessories subindustry, Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin %, along with its competitors' market caps and OCF Margin % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Kandal M Venture OCF Margin % vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % falls into.


FMFC
21GF Score
Kandal M Venture Ltd FMFC
OCF Margin % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Kandal M Venture OCF Margin % Calculation

OCF Margin % is the ratio of Cash Flow from Operations divided by net sales or Revenue, usually presented in percent.

Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

OCF Margin=Cash Flow from Operations (A: Mar. 2026 )/Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 )
=-1.885/17.128
=-11.01 %

Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

OCF Margin=Cash Flow from Operations (Q: Mar. 2026 )/Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=0.234/9.224
=2.54 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about OCF Margin % →
What does a OCF Margin % of 2.54% mean?
Kandal M Venture (FMFC) has a OCF Margin % of 2.54% as of Mar. 2026. OCF Margin is the ratio of Cash Flow from Operations to Total Revenue. View historical data on Kandal M Venture and its competitors. This is 82% below median its historical median of 14.29. According to the industry distribution chart, Kandal M Venture ranks #920 out of 1048 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 87.8%.
Is Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % too high?
Kandal M Venture's current OCF Margin % of 2.54% is 82% below median its 10-year median of 14.29. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median OCF Margin % is 6.07. Kandal M Venture's value of 2.54% is 58.2% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Kandal M Venture ranks #920 out of 1048 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Kandal M Venture has a GF Score™ of 21/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Kandal M Venture's OCF Margin % compare to AREB and NKE?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Kandal M Venture ranks #920 out of 1048 companies for OCF Margin %. This places Kandal M Venture in the lower half of its industry. The industry median OCF Margin % is 6.07. Kandal M Venture's value of 2.54% is 58.2% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 14.29 vs. the industry median of 6.07, Kandal M Venture has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good OCF Margin % for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median OCF Margin % among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 6.07, based on 1,048 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a OCF Margin % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, OCF Margin % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Kandal M Venture's current OCF Margin % of 2.54% is 58.2% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high OCF Margin % mean?
A high OCF Margin % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. OCF Margin is the ratio of Cash Flow from Operations to Total Revenue. View historical data on Kandal M Venture and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median OCF Margin % is 6.07 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Kandal M Venture's current OCF Margin % is 2.54%, which is 82% below median its own 10-year median of 14.29. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Kandal M Venture stock overvalued right now?
Kandal M Venture (FMFC) has a current OCF Margin % of 2.54%. The current OCF Margin % is 2.54%, which is 82% below median its 10-year median of 14.29 and 58.2% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 6.07. Kandal M Venture's overall GF Score™ is 21/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is OCF Margin % calculated?
OCF Margin % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Kandal M Venture (FMFC), the current OCF Margin % is 2.54% as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Kandal M Venture Business Description

Address Prek Ho Commune, Takhmao Town, Kandal Procince, Padachi Village, Takhmao, KHM, 08251
Kandal M Venture Ltd is engaged in manufacturing affordable luxury leather goods. The company manufactures handbags, such as shoulder bags, crossbody bags, tote bags, backpacks, top-handle handbags, satchels, and other smaller leather goods, such as wallets. Geographically, the company derives maximum revenue from the United States, and it also has its presence in Europe, Canada, Japan, and Other countries.
21GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FMFC

OCF Margin % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$0.25
Price