Prva Strategicka AS (LTS:0MY3) PS Ratio: 0.15 (As of Aug. 30, 2026) — 275% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0MY3 Prva Strategicka AS LTS:0MY3
17 GF Score
Price €6.00
GF Value €15.00
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Prva Strategicka AS PS Ratio?

Prva Strategicka AS LTS:0MY3 17 PS Ratio is 0.15 as of Aug. 30, 2026, which is 275% above its 10-year median of 0.04. GuruFocus rates LTS:0MY3 with a GF Score™ of 17/100 and a GF Value™ of €15.00. The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 533 Conglomerates companies, Prva Strategicka AS ranks better than 99.44% on this metric.

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. As of today, Prva Strategicka AS's share price is €6.00. Prva Strategicka AS's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2025 was €39.04. Hence, Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio for today is 0.15.

Good Sign:

Prva Strategicka AS stock PS Ratio (=0.02) is close to 10-year low of 0.02.

The historical rank and industry rank for Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0MY3' s PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.02   Med: 0.04   Max: 0.24
Current: 0.03

During the past 13 years, Prva Strategicka AS's highest PS Ratio was 0.24. The lowest was 0.02. And the median was 0.04.

LTS:0MY3's PS Ratio is ranked better than
99.44% of 533 companies
in the Conglomerates industry
Industry Median: 0.93 vs LTS:0MY3: 0.03

Prva Strategicka AS's Revenue per Sharefor the six months ended in Jun. 2025 was €17.19. Its Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2025 was €39.04.

Warning Sign:

Prva Strategicka AS revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Prva Strategicka AS was -9.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 17.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 11.20% per year.

During the past 13 years, Prva Strategicka AS's highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 1164.20% per year. The lowest was -10.10% per year. And the median was 8.30% per year.

Back to Basics: PS Ratio


Prva Strategicka AS  (LTS:0MY3) PS Ratio Explanation

The PS Ratio is an excellent valuation indicator if you want to compare a stock with its historical valuation or with the stocks in the same industry. The PS Ratio works especially well when you want to compare the stock's current valuation with its historical valuation. The PS Ratio is a great valuation tool for evaluating cyclical businesses where the PE Ratio works poorly. It works the best when comparing the current valuation with the historical valuation because over time, a company's profit margin tends to revert to the mean.

When the PS Ratio is applied to the whole stock market, it can be used to evaluate the current market valuation and projected returns. In this case, the price is the total market cap of all stocks that are traded, and sales are the GDP of the country. This is how Warren Buffett estimates the broad market valuation and project future returns.

Similar to the PE Ratio or Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow or Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow , the PS Ratio measures the valuation based on the earning power of the company. This is where it is different from the PB Ratio , which measures the valuation based on the company's balance sheet.


Be Aware

The PS Ratio does not tell you how cheap or expensive the stock is. It cannot be used to compare companies in different industries. It works better for companies within the same industry because these companies tend to have similar capital structures and profit margins. It works the best when comparing a company with itself in the past.


Prva Strategicka AS PS Ratio Related Terms


Prva Strategicka AS PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Prva Strategicka AS PS Ratio Chart

Prva Strategicka AS Annual Data
Trend Dec15 Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24
PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.04 0.03 0.03 0.03 0.06

Prva Strategicka AS Semi-Annual Data
Jun15 Dec15 Jun16 Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25
PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.03 0.00 0.06 0.00

LTS:0MY3 vs MMM, HON: PS Ratio Comparison

For the Conglomerates subindustry, Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Prva Strategicka AS PS Ratio vs Conglomerates Industry

For the Conglomerates industry and Industrials sector, Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio falls into.


LTS:0MY3
17GF Score
Prva Strategicka AS LTS:0MY3
PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Prva Strategicka AS PS Ratio Calculation

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. It is a ratio widely used to value stocks and it was first used by Ken Fisher.

Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio for today is calculated as

PS Ratio=Share Price/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=6.00/39.042
=0.15

Prva Strategicka AS's Share Price of today is €6.00.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Prva Strategicka AS's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2025 was €39.04.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

It can also be calculated from the numbers for the whole company:

PS Ratio=Market Cap/Revenue

The Revenue here is for the trailing 12 months.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about PS Ratio →
What does a PS Ratio of 0.15 mean?
Prva Strategicka AS (LTS:0MY3) has a PS Ratio of 0.15 as of Aug. 30, 2026. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Prva Strategicka AS and its competitors. This is 275% above median its historical median of 0.04. Over the past decade, Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio has ranged from 0.02 to 0.24. According to the industry distribution chart, Prva Strategicka AS ranks #3 out of 533 companies in the Conglomerates industry, placing it in the top 0.59999999999999%.
Is Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio too high?
Prva Strategicka AS's current PS Ratio of 0.15 is 275% above median its 10-year median of 0.04. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.02 to a high of 0.24. The Conglomerates industry median PS Ratio is 0.93. Prva Strategicka AS's value of 0.15 is 83.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Prva Strategicka AS ranks #3 out of 533 companies in the Conglomerates industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Prva Strategicka AS has a GF Score™ of 17/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Prva Strategicka AS's PS Ratio compare to MMM and HON?
According to the Conglomerates industry distribution chart, Prva Strategicka AS ranks #3 out of 533 companies for PS Ratio. This places Prva Strategicka AS in the top 1% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median PS Ratio is 0.93. Prva Strategicka AS's value of 0.15 is 83.9% below this benchmark. Historically, Prva Strategicka AS's own PS Ratio has ranged from 0.02 to 0.24 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.04 vs. the industry median of 0.93, Prva Strategicka AS has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good PS Ratio for a Conglomerates company?
The median PS Ratio among Conglomerates companies is 0.93, based on 533 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Prva Strategicka AS's current PS Ratio of 0.15 is 83.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high PS Ratio mean?
A high PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Prva Strategicka AS and its competitors. For the Conglomerates industry, the median PS Ratio is 0.93 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Prva Strategicka AS's current PS Ratio is 0.15, which is 275% above median its own 10-year median of 0.04. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Prva Strategicka AS stock overvalued right now?
Prva Strategicka AS (LTS:0MY3) has a current PS Ratio of 0.15. The stock's GF Value™ is €15.00, compared to a current price of €6.00 — trading 60% below its estimated fair value. The current PS Ratio is 0.15, which is 275% above median its 10-year median of 0.04 and 83.9% below the Conglomerates industry median of 0.93. Prva Strategicka AS's overall GF Score™ is 17/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is PS Ratio calculated?
PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Prva Strategicka AS (LTS:0MY3), the current PS Ratio is 0.15 as of Aug. 30, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Prva Strategicka AS (LTS:0MY3) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Prva Strategicka AS stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €6.00 is trading 60% below its estimated GF Value™ of €15.00.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0MY3:

  • PS Ratio: 0.15 (275% above median its 10-year median of 0.04)
  • GF Value™: €15.00 vs. price of €6.00 (60% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 17/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 83.9% below the Conglomerates median (#3 of 533)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0MY3 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Prva Strategicka AS Business Description

Other Exchanges 1PRV001E:Slovakia
Address Trnavska cesta 27/B, Bratislava, SVK, 83104
Prva Strategicka AS is engaged in the purchase and sale of goods within free trade by retail and wholesale, brokerage, and also provides organizational, and economic consultancy services.
17GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0MY3

PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€6.00
Price
€15.00
GF Value