Zelio E-Mobility (BOM:544563) Receivables Turnover: 42.90 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:544563 Zelio E-Mobility Ltd BOM:544563
19 GF Score
Price ₹882.00
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Zelio E-Mobility Receivables Turnover?

Zelio E-Mobility BOM:544563 -2.00% 19 Receivables Turnover is 42.90 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:544563 with a GF Score™ of 19/100. The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,324 Vehicles & Parts companies, Zelio E-Mobility ranks better than 95.39% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Zelio E-Mobility's Revenue for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹1,759 Mil. Zelio E-Mobility's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹41 Mil. Hence, Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was 42.90.


Zelio E-Mobility  (BOM:544563) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Zelio E-Mobility Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Zelio E-Mobility Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Zelio E-Mobility Receivables Turnover Chart

Zelio E-Mobility Annual Data
Trend Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover
52.13 72.86 54.37 75.77

Zelio E-Mobility Semi-Annual Data
Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover 0.00 0.00 0.00 42.90

BOM:544563 vs TSLA, GM, F: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Auto Manufacturers subindustry, Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Zelio E-Mobility Receivables Turnover vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover falls into.


BOM:544563
19GF Score
Zelio E-Mobility Ltd BOM:544563
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Zelio E-Mobility Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=3107.112 / ((47.254 + 34.757) / 2 )
=3107.112 / 41.0055
=75.77

Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=1759.31 / ((47.254 + 34.757) / 2 )
=1759.31 / 41.0055
=42.90

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 42.90 mean?
Zelio E-Mobility (BOM:544563) has a Receivables Turnover of 42.90 as of Mar. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Zelio E-Mobility and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Zelio E-Mobility ranks #61 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 4.6%.
Is Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover too high?
Zelio E-Mobility's current Receivables Turnover is 42.90. The Vehicles & Parts industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.00. Zelio E-Mobility's value of 42.90 is 615% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Zelio E-Mobility ranks #61 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Zelio E-Mobility has a GF Score™ of 19/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Zelio E-Mobility's Receivables Turnover compare to TSLA and GM?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Zelio E-Mobility ranks #61 out of 1324 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Zelio E-Mobility in the top 5% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.00. Zelio E-Mobility's value of 42.90 is 615% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Vehicles & Parts companies is 6.00, based on 1,324 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Zelio E-Mobility's current Receivables Turnover of 42.90 is 615% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Zelio E-Mobility and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Zelio E-Mobility's current Receivables Turnover is 42.90. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Zelio E-Mobility stock overvalued right now?
Zelio E-Mobility (BOM:544563) has a current Receivables Turnover of 42.90. The current Receivables Turnover is 42.90 and 615% above the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 6.00. Zelio E-Mobility's overall GF Score™ is 19/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Zelio E-Mobility (BOM:544563), the current Receivables Turnover is 42.90 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Zelio E-Mobility Business Description

Address Hisar Road, Khewat No. 510 442, Ladwa, Hisar, HR, IND, 125006
Zelio E-Mobility Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing, assembling and supplying of electric vehicles, offering a range of electric two-wheelers (E-2Ws) and three-wheelers (3Ws), available in a variety of design, color, speed variants etc. It operates under the brand name Zelio for E-2Ws and Tanga for 3Ws and focussing exclusively on the production of E-2Ws and 3Ws which serves environmental benefits such as lower emissions, reduced noise, energy sustainability etc.
19GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:544563

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹882.00
Price