Chanhigh Holdings (HKSE:02017) Receivables Turnover: 1.67 (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02017 Chanhigh Holdings Ltd HKSE:02017
45 GF Score
Price HK$0.72
GF Value HK$0.13
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Chanhigh Holdings Receivables Turnover?

Chanhigh Holdings HKSE:02017 +5.11% 45 Receivables Turnover is 1.67 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02017 with a GF Score™ of 45/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.13 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,767 Construction companies, Chanhigh Holdings ranks better than 60.67% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Chanhigh Holdings's Revenue for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$341 Mil. Chanhigh Holdings's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$204 Mil. Hence, Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was 1.67.


Chanhigh Holdings  (HKSE:02017) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Chanhigh Holdings Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Chanhigh Holdings Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Chanhigh Holdings Receivables Turnover Chart

Chanhigh Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.56 4.82 6.67 7.76 5.99

Chanhigh Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Jun16 Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.32 5.07 3.80 4.26 1.67

HKSE:02017 vs PWR, FIX, EME: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Chanhigh Holdings Receivables Turnover vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover falls into.


HKSE:02017
45GF Score
Chanhigh Holdings Ltd HKSE:02017
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Chanhigh Holdings Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=1185.817 / ((190.076 + 205.817) / 2 )
=1185.817 / 197.9465
=5.99

Chanhigh Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=341.258 / ((202.527 + 205.817) / 2 )
=341.258 / 204.172
=1.67

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 1.67 mean?
Chanhigh Holdings (HKSE:02017) has a Receivables Turnover of 1.67 as of Dec. 2025. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Chanhigh Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Chanhigh Holdings ranks #695 out of 1767 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 39.3%.
Is Chanhigh Holdings' Receivables Turnover too high?
Chanhigh Holdings' current Receivables Turnover is 1.67. The Construction industry median Receivables Turnover is 4.81. Chanhigh Holdings' value of 1.67 is 65.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Chanhigh Holdings ranks #695 out of 1767 companies in the Construction industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Chanhigh Holdings has a GF Score™ of 45/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Chanhigh Holdings' Receivables Turnover compare to PWR and FIX?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Chanhigh Holdings ranks #695 out of 1767 companies for Receivables Turnover. This puts Chanhigh Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 4.81. Chanhigh Holdings' value of 1.67 is 65.3% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Construction company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Construction companies is 4.81, based on 1,767 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Chanhigh Holdings's current Receivables Turnover of 1.67 is 65.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Chanhigh Holdings and its competitors. For the Construction industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 4.81 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Chanhigh Holdings's current Receivables Turnover is 1.67. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Chanhigh Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Chanhigh Holdings (HKSE:02017) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.13, compared to a current price of HK$0.72 — trading 453.8% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 1.67 and 65.3% below the Construction industry median of 4.81. Chanhigh Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 45/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Chanhigh Holdings (HKSE:02017), the current Receivables Turnover is 1.67 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Chanhigh Holdings (HKSE:02017) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Chanhigh Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.72 is trading 453.8% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.13. GuruFocus considers Chanhigh Holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02017:

  • Receivables Turnover: 1.67
  • GF Value™: HK$0.13 vs. price of HK$0.72 (453.8% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 45/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 65.3% below the Construction median (#695 of 1767)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02017 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Chanhigh Holdings Business Description

Address No. 3388 Cang Hai Road, Cang Hai Industry Building, 17th and 18th Floors, Yinzhou District, Zhejiang Province, Ningbo, CHN, 315100
Chanhigh Holdings Ltd provides landscape, municipal works and building works construction and maintenance services to its customers. In addition, the group undertakes renovation works and provides other services such as provision of maintenance and heritage building restoration services. It provides construction services mainly to state-invested enterprises and local government. Its segments include Landscape construction, Municipal works construction, Building works, and Others. It derives the majority of revenue from Building works segment which engages in construction of gas stations, auto repair shops, office building and temporary warehouse. Geographically, it operates in Hong Kong and PRC except Hong Kong. All the revenues are derived from the PRC.
45GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02017

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.72
Price
HK$0.13
GF Value