Arvee Laboratories (India) (NSE:ARVEE) Receivables Turnover: 1.03 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:ARVEE Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd NSE:ARVEE
71 GF Score
Price ₹165.00
GF Value ₹146.40
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Arvee Laboratories (India) Receivables Turnover?

Arvee Laboratories (India) NSE:ARVEE +0.97% 71 Receivables Turnover is 1.03 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates NSE:ARVEE with a GF Score™ of 71/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹146.40 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,581 Chemicals companies, Arvee Laboratories (India) ranks worse than 70.4% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Revenue for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹108.0 Mil. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹104.5 Mil. Hence, Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was 1.03.


Arvee Laboratories (India)  (NSE:ARVEE) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Arvee Laboratories (India) Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Arvee Laboratories (India) Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Arvee Laboratories (India) Receivables Turnover Chart

Arvee Laboratories (India) Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.97 5.03 3.30 5.30 3.34

Arvee Laboratories (India) Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.77 0.89 1.43 4.05 1.03

NSE:ARVEE vs LIN, SHW, ECL: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Specialty Chemicals subindustry, Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Arvee Laboratories (India) Receivables Turnover vs Chemicals Industry

For the Chemicals industry and Basic Materials sector, Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover falls into.


NSE:ARVEE
71GF Score
Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd NSE:ARVEE
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Arvee Laboratories (India) Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=315.141 / ((83.977 + 104.513) / 2 )
=315.141 / 94.245
=3.34

Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=108.041 / ((0 + 104.513) / 1 )
=108.041 / 104.513
=1.03

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 1.03 mean?
Arvee Laboratories (India) (NSE:ARVEE) has a Receivables Turnover of 1.03 as of Mar. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Arvee Laboratories (India) and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Arvee Laboratories (India) ranks #1113 out of 1581 companies in the Chemicals industry, placing it in the top 70.4%.
Is Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover too high?
Arvee Laboratories (India)'s current Receivables Turnover is 1.03. The Chemicals industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.76. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s value of 1.03 is 82.1% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Arvee Laboratories (India) ranks #1113 out of 1581 companies in the Chemicals industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Arvee Laboratories (India) has a GF Score™ of 71/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Arvee Laboratories (India)'s Receivables Turnover compare to LIN and SHW?
According to the Chemicals industry distribution chart, Arvee Laboratories (India) ranks #1113 out of 1581 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Arvee Laboratories (India) in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.76. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s value of 1.03 is 82.1% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Chemicals company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Chemicals companies is 5.76, based on 1,581 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s current Receivables Turnover of 1.03 is 82.1% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Arvee Laboratories (India) and its competitors. For the Chemicals industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.76 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s current Receivables Turnover is 1.03. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Arvee Laboratories (India) stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Arvee Laboratories (India) (NSE:ARVEE) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹146.40, compared to a current price of ₹165.00 — trading 12.7% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 1.03 and 82.1% below the Chemicals industry median of 5.76. Arvee Laboratories (India)'s overall GF Score™ is 71/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Arvee Laboratories (India) (NSE:ARVEE), the current Receivables Turnover is 1.03 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Arvee Laboratories (India) (NSE:ARVEE) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Arvee Laboratories (India) stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₹165.00 is trading 12.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₹146.40. GuruFocus considers Arvee Laboratories (India) to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:ARVEE:

  • Receivables Turnover: 1.03
  • GF Value™: ₹146.40 vs. price of ₹165.00 (12.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 71/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 82.1% below the Chemicals median (#1113 of 1581)

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:ARVEE stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Arvee Laboratories (India) Business Description

Address Iskcon Bopal Road, 403, Entice Building, Opposite Jayantilal Park BRTS Bus Stop, Ambli, Ahmedabad, GJ, IND, 380058
Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd is a specialty chemical company. Its products include Polymer Modifiers, such as dimethyl 5-sodiosulfoisophthalate, 5-sulfoisophthalic acid mono sodium salt, and others, Contrast Media Intermediates such as Dimethyl 5-Aminoisophthalate, 3,5-Diamino Benzoic Acid, 5-Nitroisophthalic acid and others; and Drug Intermediates like 2-Acetyl Thiophene, Thiophene-2-Carboxaldehyde and others. Geographically, the company principally operates in India.
71GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:ARVEE

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹165.00
Price
₹146.40
GF Value