Dharmaj Crop Guard (NSE:DHARMAJ) Receivables Turnover: 1.36 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:DHARMAJ Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd NSE:DHARMAJ
84 GF Score
Price ₹269.05
GF Value ₹403.77
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Dharmaj Crop Guard Receivables Turnover?

Dharmaj Crop Guard NSE:DHARMAJ +0.09% 84 Receivables Turnover is 1.36 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates NSE:DHARMAJ with a GF Score™ of 84/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹403.77 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 246 Agriculture companies, Dharmaj Crop Guard ranks worse than 73.58% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Dharmaj Crop Guard's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹3,824 Mil. Dharmaj Crop Guard's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹2,807 Mil. Hence, Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 1.36.


Dharmaj Crop Guard  (NSE:DHARMAJ) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Dharmaj Crop Guard Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Dharmaj Crop Guard Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Dharmaj Crop Guard Receivables Turnover Chart

Dharmaj Crop Guard Annual Data
Trend Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 6.44 6.60 6.82 5.17 4.29

Dharmaj Crop Guard Quarterly Data
Mar21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.48 0.77 0.42 0.83 1.36

NSE:DHARMAJ vs CTVA, CF, MOS: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Agricultural Inputs subindustry, Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Dharmaj Crop Guard Receivables Turnover vs Agriculture Industry

For the Agriculture industry and Basic Materials sector, Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover falls into.


NSE:DHARMAJ
84GF Score
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd NSE:DHARMAJ
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Dharmaj Crop Guard Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=11357.54 / ((2483.92 + 2807.28) / 2 )
=11357.54 / 2645.6
=4.29

Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=3823.75 / ((2807.28 + 0) / 1 )
=3823.75 / 2807.28
=1.36

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 1.36 mean?
Dharmaj Crop Guard (NSE:DHARMAJ) has a Receivables Turnover of 1.36 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Dharmaj Crop Guard and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Dharmaj Crop Guard ranks #181 out of 246 companies in the Agriculture industry, placing it in the top 73.6%.
Is Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover too high?
Dharmaj Crop Guard's current Receivables Turnover is 1.36. The Agriculture industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.61. Dharmaj Crop Guard's value of 1.36 is 75.7% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Dharmaj Crop Guard ranks #181 out of 246 companies in the Agriculture industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Dharmaj Crop Guard has a GF Score™ of 84/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Dharmaj Crop Guard's Receivables Turnover compare to CTVA and CF?
According to the Agriculture industry distribution chart, Dharmaj Crop Guard ranks #181 out of 246 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Dharmaj Crop Guard in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.61. Dharmaj Crop Guard's value of 1.36 is 75.7% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for an Agriculture company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Agriculture companies is 5.61, based on 246 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Dharmaj Crop Guard's current Receivables Turnover of 1.36 is 75.7% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Dharmaj Crop Guard and its competitors. For the Agriculture industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.61 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Dharmaj Crop Guard's current Receivables Turnover is 1.36. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Dharmaj Crop Guard stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Dharmaj Crop Guard (NSE:DHARMAJ) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹403.77, compared to a current price of ₹269.05 — trading 33.4% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 1.36 and 75.7% below the Agriculture industry median of 5.61. Dharmaj Crop Guard's overall GF Score™ is 84/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Dharmaj Crop Guard (NSE:DHARMAJ), the current Receivables Turnover is 1.36 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Dharmaj Crop Guard (NSE:DHARMAJ) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Dharmaj Crop Guard stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹269.05 is trading 33.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹403.77. GuruFocus considers Dharmaj Crop Guard to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:DHARMAJ:

  • Receivables Turnover: 1.36
  • GF Value™: ₹403.77 vs. price of ₹269.05 (33.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 84/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 75.7% below the Agriculture median (#181 of 246)

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:DHARMAJ stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Dharmaj Crop Guard Business Description

Other Exchanges 543687:India
Address Iscon Ambli Road, Office No. 901 to 903 & 911, B-square 2, Ahmedabad, GJ, IND, 380058
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing and dealing in pesticides including concessionaires of public health products for pest control, insecticides, herbicide, fertilizers, and allied products related to research and technical formulations. The company operates under segments namely fungicides, insecticides, herbicide, and Others. Geographically the company generates the majority of its revenue from India.
84GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:DHARMAJ

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹269.05
Price
₹403.77
GF Value