Bonvests Holdings (SGX:B28) Receivables Turnover: 8.17 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SGX:B28 Bonvests Holdings Ltd SGX:B28
75 GF Score
Price S$0.96
GF Value S$1.01
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Bonvests Holdings Receivables Turnover?

Bonvests Holdings SGX:B28 75 Receivables Turnover is 8.17 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SGX:B28 with a GF Score™ of 75/100 and a GF Value™ of S$1.01 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 831 Travel & Leisure companies, Bonvests Holdings ranks better than 55.23% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Bonvests Holdings's Revenue for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was S$111.4 Mil. Bonvests Holdings's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was S$13.6 Mil. Hence, Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was 8.17.


Bonvests Holdings  (SGX:B28) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Bonvests Holdings Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Bonvests Holdings Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Bonvests Holdings Receivables Turnover Chart

Bonvests Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 12.01 14.14 13.84 15.64 15.74

Bonvests Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 8.04 8.39 7.77 8.91 8.17

SGX:B28 vs MAR, HLT, H: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Lodging subindustry, Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Bonvests Holdings Receivables Turnover vs Travel & Leisure Industry

For the Travel & Leisure industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover falls into.


SGX:B28
75GF Score
Bonvests Holdings Ltd SGX:B28
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Bonvests Holdings Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=228.236 / ((14.518 + 14.483) / 2 )
=228.236 / 14.5005
=15.74

Bonvests Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=111.404 / ((14.483 + 12.787) / 2 )
=111.404 / 13.635
=8.17

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 8.17 mean?
Bonvests Holdings (SGX:B28) has a Receivables Turnover of 8.17 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Bonvests Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Bonvests Holdings ranks #372 out of 831 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, placing it in the top 44.8%.
Is Bonvests Holdings' Receivables Turnover too high?
Bonvests Holdings' current Receivables Turnover is 8.17. The Travel & Leisure industry median Receivables Turnover is 13.77. Bonvests Holdings' value of 8.17 is 40.7% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Bonvests Holdings ranks #372 out of 831 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Bonvests Holdings has a GF Score™ of 75/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Bonvests Holdings' Receivables Turnover compare to MAR and HLT?
According to the Travel & Leisure industry distribution chart, Bonvests Holdings ranks #372 out of 831 companies for Receivables Turnover. This puts Bonvests Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 13.77. Bonvests Holdings' value of 8.17 is 40.7% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Travel & Leisure company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Travel & Leisure companies is 13.77, based on 831 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Bonvests Holdings's current Receivables Turnover of 8.17 is 40.7% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Bonvests Holdings and its competitors. For the Travel & Leisure industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 13.77 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Bonvests Holdings's current Receivables Turnover is 8.17. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Bonvests Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Bonvests Holdings (SGX:B28) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is S$1.01, compared to a current price of S$0.96 — trading 5.4% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 8.17 and 40.7% below the Travel & Leisure industry median of 13.77. Bonvests Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 75/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Bonvests Holdings (SGX:B28), the current Receivables Turnover is 8.17 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Bonvests Holdings (SGX:B28) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Bonvests Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of S$0.96 is trading 5.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of S$1.01. GuruFocus considers Bonvests Holdings to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for SGX:B28:

  • Receivables Turnover: 8.17
  • GF Value™: S$1.01 vs. price of S$0.96 (5.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 75/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 40.7% below the Travel & Leisure median (#372 of 831)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SGX:B28 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Bonvests Holdings Business Description

Address 541 Orchard Road, No. 16-00, Liat Towers, Singapore, SGP, 238881
Bonvests Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. Along with its subsidiaries, the company is involved in various business activities, which include owning and letting properties, development and operation of hotels and a golf course, collection and disposal of waste and contract cleaning, securities trading and investment holding, and provision of management services. The company's reportable operating segments are Rental, Hotel, Industrial, Investment, Development, and Others. A majority of its revenue is derived from the Hotel segment, which includes the development and operation of hotels and a golf course. Geographically, it generates maximum revenue from Singapore, followed by Africa, Maldives, Australia, and other regions.
75GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SGX:B28

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

S$0.96
Price
S$1.01
GF Value