Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical (SHSE:603190) Receivables Turnover: 0.47 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:603190 Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Corp SHSE:603190
71 GF Score
Price ¥16.61
GF Value ¥28.27
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Receivables Turnover?

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical SHSE:603190 +0.12% 71 Receivables Turnover is 0.47 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SHSE:603190 with a GF Score™ of 71/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥28.27 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,317 Vehicles & Parts companies, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical ranks worse than 96.81% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥516 Mil. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥1,089 Mil. Hence, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.47.


Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical  (SHSE:603190) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Receivables Turnover Chart

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Annual Data
Trend Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 2.91 2.29 2.35 2.04 1.90

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.42 0.45 0.55 0.48 0.47

SHSE:603190 vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Receivables Turnover vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover falls into.


SHSE:603190
71GF Score
Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Corp SHSE:603190
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=1839.994 / ((882.518 + 1049.245) / 2 )
=1839.994 / 965.8815
=1.90

Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=516.006 / ((1060.77 + 1117.646) / 2 )
=516.006 / 1089.208
=0.47

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 0.47 mean?
Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical (SHSE:603190) has a Receivables Turnover of 0.47 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical ranks #1275 out of 1317 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 96.8%.
Is Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover too high?
Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's current Receivables Turnover is 0.47. The Vehicles & Parts industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.00. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's value of 0.47 is 92.2% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical ranks #1275 out of 1317 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical has a GF Score™ of 71/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's Receivables Turnover compare to ORLY and AZO?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical ranks #1275 out of 1317 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.00. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's value of 0.47 is 92.2% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Vehicles & Parts companies is 6.00, based on 1,317 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's current Receivables Turnover of 0.47 is 92.2% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's current Receivables Turnover is 0.47. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical (SHSE:603190) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥28.27, compared to a current price of ¥16.61 — trading 41.2% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 0.47 and 92.2% below the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 6.00. Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical's overall GF Score™ is 71/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical (SHSE:603190), the current Receivables Turnover is 0.47 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical (SHSE:603190) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ¥16.61 is trading 41.2% below its estimated GF Value™ of ¥28.27. GuruFocus considers Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:603190:

  • Receivables Turnover: 0.47
  • GF Value™: ¥28.27 vs. price of ¥16.61 (41.2% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 71/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 92.2% below the Vehicles & Parts median (#1275 of 1317)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:603190 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Business Description

Address No. 6898, Yuhai Street, Economic Development Zone, Laizhou City, Shandong Province, Yantai, CHN, 261411
Yantai Yatong Precision Mechanical Corp is engaged in the research and development, production, sales, and service of auto parts and mining auxiliary transportation equipment.
71GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:603190

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥16.61
Price
¥28.27
GF Value