Mubang High-Tech Co (SHSE:603398) Receivables Turnover: 2.21 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:603398 Mubang High-Tech Co Ltd SHSE:603398
49 GF Score
Price ¥10.31
GF Value ¥10.55
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Mubang High-Tech Co Receivables Turnover?

Mubang High-Tech Co SHSE:603398 -0.96% 49 Receivables Turnover is 2.21 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SHSE:603398 with a GF Score™ of 49/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥10.55 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 832 Travel & Leisure companies, Mubang High-Tech Co ranks better than 50.84% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Mubang High-Tech Co's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥64.4 Mil. Mubang High-Tech Co's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥29.2 Mil. Hence, Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 2.21.


Mubang High-Tech Co  (SHSE:603398) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Mubang High-Tech Co Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Mubang High-Tech Co Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Mubang High-Tech Co Receivables Turnover Chart

Mubang High-Tech Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.73 9.60 9.25 3.40 14.61

Mubang High-Tech Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.26 3.13 6.54 3.84 2.21

SHSE:603398 vs AS, HAS, LTH: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Leisure subindustry, Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Mubang High-Tech Co Receivables Turnover vs Travel & Leisure Industry

For the Travel & Leisure industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover falls into.


SHSE:603398
49GF Score
Mubang High-Tech Co Ltd SHSE:603398
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Mubang High-Tech Co Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=389.081 / ((24.495 + 28.785) / 2 )
=389.081 / 26.64
=14.61

Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=64.443 / ((25.201 + 33.196) / 2 )
=64.443 / 29.1985
=2.21

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 2.21 mean?
Mubang High-Tech Co (SHSE:603398) has a Receivables Turnover of 2.21 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Mubang High-Tech Co and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Mubang High-Tech Co ranks #409 out of 832 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, placing it in the top 49.2%.
Is Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover too high?
Mubang High-Tech Co's current Receivables Turnover is 2.21. The Travel & Leisure industry median Receivables Turnover is 14.07. Mubang High-Tech Co's value of 2.21 is 84.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Mubang High-Tech Co ranks #409 out of 832 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Mubang High-Tech Co has a GF Score™ of 49/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Mubang High-Tech Co's Receivables Turnover compare to AS and HAS?
According to the Travel & Leisure industry distribution chart, Mubang High-Tech Co ranks #409 out of 832 companies for Receivables Turnover. This puts Mubang High-Tech Co in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 14.07. Mubang High-Tech Co's value of 2.21 is 84.3% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Travel & Leisure company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Travel & Leisure companies is 14.07, based on 832 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Mubang High-Tech Co's current Receivables Turnover of 2.21 is 84.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Mubang High-Tech Co and its competitors. For the Travel & Leisure industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 14.07 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Mubang High-Tech Co's current Receivables Turnover is 2.21. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Mubang High-Tech Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mubang High-Tech Co (SHSE:603398) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥10.55, compared to a current price of ¥10.31 — trading 2.3% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 2.21 and 84.3% below the Travel & Leisure industry median of 14.07. Mubang High-Tech Co's overall GF Score™ is 49/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Mubang High-Tech Co (SHSE:603398), the current Receivables Turnover is 2.21 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Mubang High-Tech Co (SHSE:603398) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mubang High-Tech Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ¥10.31 is trading 2.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of ¥10.55. GuruFocus considers Mubang High-Tech Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:603398:

  • Receivables Turnover: 2.21
  • GF Value™: ¥10.55 vs. price of ¥10.31 (2.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 49/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 84.3% below the Travel & Leisure median (#409 of 832)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:603398 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Mubang High-Tech Co Business Description

Address No. 18, Dongyang Avenue, Industrial Park, Jiangxi Province, Anyi County, Nanchang, CHN, 330513
Mubang High-Tech Co Ltd is a manufacturer which is specialized in the research, development, and production of educational plastic block toys and infant preschool block toys. It also engaged in the production and sales of precision non-metal molds, production and sales of pharmaceutical packaging materials, building block creative training, educational service consulting among others.
49GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:603398

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥10.31
Price
¥10.55
GF Value