Tential (TSE:325A) Receivables Turnover: 6.30 (As of Feb. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSE:325A Tential Inc TSE:325A
15 GF Score
Price 円1,804.00
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Tential Receivables Turnover?

Tential TSE:325A +3.68% 15 Receivables Turnover is 6.30 as of Feb. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSE:325A with a GF Score™ of 15/100. The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,039 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Tential ranks better than 85.76% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Tential's Revenue for the three months ended in Feb. 2026 was 円9,396 Mil. Tential's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Feb. 2026 was 円1,491 Mil. Hence, Tential's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Feb. 2026 was 6.30.


Tential  (TSE:325A) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Tential Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Tential Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Tential's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Tential Receivables Turnover Chart

Tential Annual Data
Trend Jan23 Jan24
Receivables Turnover
22.92 41.56

Tential Quarterly Data
Jan23 Jan24 Jul24 Jan25 Apr25 Nov25 Feb26 May26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 5.14 5.10 6.30 6.93

TSE:325A vs RL, LEVI, VFC: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Tential's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Tential Receivables Turnover vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Tential's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Tential's Receivables Turnover falls into.


TSE:325A
15GF Score
Tential Inc TSE:325A
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Tential Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Tential's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Jan. 2024 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Jan. 2024 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Jan. 2024 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Jan. 2023 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Jan. 2024 )) / count )
=5409.051 / ((88.748 + 171.552) / 2 )
=5409.051 / 130.15
=41.56

Tential's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Feb. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Feb. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Feb. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Nov. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Feb. 2026 )) / count )
=9395.802 / ((2180.515 + 801.205) / 2 )
=9395.802 / 1490.86
=6.30

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 6.30 mean?
Tential (TSE:325A) has a Receivables Turnover of 6.30 as of Feb. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Tential and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Tential ranks #148 out of 1039 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 14.2%.
Is Tential's Receivables Turnover too high?
Tential's current Receivables Turnover is 6.30. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.99. Tential's value of 6.30 is 9.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Tential ranks #148 out of 1039 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Tential has a GF Score™ of 15/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Tential's Receivables Turnover compare to RL and LEVI?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Tential ranks #148 out of 1039 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Tential in the top 14% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.99. Tential's value of 6.30 is 9.9% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 6.99, based on 1,039 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Tential's current Receivables Turnover of 6.30 is 9.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Tential and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.99 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Tential's current Receivables Turnover is 6.30. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Tential stock overvalued right now?
Tential (TSE:325A) has a current Receivables Turnover of 6.30. The current Receivables Turnover is 6.30 and 9.9% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 6.99. Tential's overall GF Score™ is 15/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Tential (TSE:325A), the current Receivables Turnover is 6.30 as of Feb. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Tential Business Description

Address 6-7-29 Kitashinagawa, Garden City Shinagawa Gotenyama West Wing 5th floor, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo, JPN, 141-0001
Tential Inc is engaged in the Operation of the conditioning brand TENTIAL, including the recovery wear BAKUNE. It offers functional clothing that is light and easy to move in, yet stylish, as well as recovery sandals with high cushioning to support daytime activities.
15GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSE:325A

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

円1,804.00
Price