Erika Carmel-Tech (XTAE:ERKA) Receivables Turnover: 4.76 (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:ERKA Erika Carmel-Tech Ltd XTAE:ERKA
37 GF Score
Price ₪0.44
GF Value ₪0.54
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Erika Carmel-Tech Receivables Turnover?

Erika Carmel-Tech XTAE:ERKA 37 Receivables Turnover is 4.76 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates XTAE:ERKA with a GF Score™ of 37/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪0.54 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 811 Medical Devices & Instruments companies, Erika Carmel-Tech ranks better than 80.39% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Erika Carmel-Tech's Revenue for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was ₪16.57 Mil. Erika Carmel-Tech's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was ₪3.48 Mil. Hence, Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was 4.76.


Erika Carmel-Tech  (XTAE:ERKA) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Erika Carmel-Tech Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Erika Carmel-Tech Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Erika Carmel-Tech Receivables Turnover Chart

Erika Carmel-Tech Annual Data
Trend Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 6.23 3.08 4.08 6.92 7.44

Erika Carmel-Tech Semi-Annual Data
Dec19 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.56 2.99 2.58 4.25 4.76

XTAE:ERKA vs ABT, SYK, MDT: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Medical Devices subindustry, Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Erika Carmel-Tech Receivables Turnover vs Medical Devices & Instruments Industry

For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry and Healthcare sector, Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover falls into.


XTAE:ERKA
37GF Score
Erika Carmel-Tech Ltd XTAE:ERKA
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Erika Carmel-Tech Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=37.34 / ((6.42 + 3.619) / 2 )
=37.34 / 5.0195
=7.44

Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=16.573 / ((3.343 + 3.619) / 2 )
=16.573 / 3.481
=4.76

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 4.76 mean?
Erika Carmel-Tech (XTAE:ERKA) has a Receivables Turnover of 4.76 as of Dec. 2025. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Erika Carmel-Tech and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Erika Carmel-Tech ranks #159 out of 811 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, placing it in the top 19.6%.
Is Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover too high?
Erika Carmel-Tech's current Receivables Turnover is 4.76. The Medical Devices & Instruments industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.58. Erika Carmel-Tech's value of 4.76 is 14.7% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Erika Carmel-Tech ranks #159 out of 811 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Erika Carmel-Tech has a GF Score™ of 37/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Erika Carmel-Tech's Receivables Turnover compare to ABT and SYK?
According to the Medical Devices & Instruments industry distribution chart, Erika Carmel-Tech ranks #159 out of 811 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Erika Carmel-Tech in the top 20% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.58. Erika Carmel-Tech's value of 4.76 is 14.7% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Medical Devices & Instruments company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Medical Devices & Instruments companies is 5.58, based on 811 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Erika Carmel-Tech's current Receivables Turnover of 4.76 is 14.7% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Erika Carmel-Tech and its competitors. For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.58 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Erika Carmel-Tech's current Receivables Turnover is 4.76. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Erika Carmel-Tech stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Erika Carmel-Tech (XTAE:ERKA) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪0.54, compared to a current price of ₪0.44 — trading 18.3% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 4.76 and 14.7% below the Medical Devices & Instruments industry median of 5.58. Erika Carmel-Tech's overall GF Score™ is 37/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Erika Carmel-Tech (XTAE:ERKA), the current Receivables Turnover is 4.76 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Erika Carmel-Tech (XTAE:ERKA) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Erika Carmel-Tech stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₪0.44 is trading 18.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₪0.54. GuruFocus considers Erika Carmel-Tech to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:ERKA:

  • Receivables Turnover: 4.76
  • GF Value™: ₪0.54 vs. price of ₪0.44 (18.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 37/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 14.7% below the Medical Devices & Instruments median (#159 of 811)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:ERKA stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Erika Carmel-Tech Business Description

Address Nahum Hat 5, Entrance 2, Haifa, ISR, 3508504
Erika Carmel-Tech Ltd Formerly Erika B-Cure Laser Ltd is engaged in the development and production of laser devices for the treatment of pain and wounds. Its devices provide treatment for Knee Pain, Lower Back Pain, Neck Pain, Shoulder Pain, Finger Joint pain, and Burns.
37GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:ERKA

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪0.44
Price
₪0.54
GF Value