Mader Group (ASX:MAD) Revenue per Share: A$4.74 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ASX:MAD Mader Group Ltd ASX:MAD
86 GF Score
Price A$6.17
GF Value A$9.02
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
View Full Analysis

What is Mader Group Revenue per Share?

Mader Group ASX:MAD +0.33% 86 Revenue per Share is A$4.74 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates ASX:MAD with a GF Score™ of 86/100 and a GF Value™ of A$9.02 (Significantly Undervalued). Among 991 Business Services companies, Mader Group ranks better than 80.83% on this metric.

Mader Group's revenue per share for the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was A$2.46. Mader Group's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was A$4.74.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Mader Group was 14.90% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 18.10% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 26.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Mader Group's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

ASX:MAD' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 18.1   Med: 28.15   Max: 34
Current: 18.1

During the past 7 years, Mader Group's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 34.00% per year. The lowest was 18.10% per year. And the median was 28.15% per year.

ASX:MAD's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
80.83% of 991 companies
in the Business Services industry
Industry Median: 6.1 vs ASX:MAD: 18.10

Mader Group  (ASX:MAD) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Mader Group Revenue per Share Related Terms


Mader Group Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Mader Group's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Mader Group Revenue per Share Chart

Mader Group Annual Data
Trend Jun20 Jun21 Jun22 Jun23 Jun24 Jun25 Jun26
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 1.96 2.88 3.66 4.13 4.74

Mader Group Semi-Annual Data
Dec18 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.89 1.95 2.18 2.28 2.46

ASX:MAD vs CTAS, CPRT, GPN: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Specialty Business Services subindustry, Mader Group's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Mader Group PS Ratio vs Business Services Industry

For the Business Services industry and Industrials sector, Mader Group's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Mader Group's PS Ratio falls into.


ASX:MAD
86GF Score
Mader Group Ltd ASX:MAD
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Mader Group Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Mader Group's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (A: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Jun. 2026 )
=1001.14/211.153
=4.74

Mader Group's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=515.941/209.613
=2.46

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was A$4.74

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of A$4.74 mean?
Mader Group (ASX:MAD) has a Revenue per Share of A$4.74 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Mader Group and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Mader Group ranks #190 out of 991 companies in the Business Services industry, placing it in the top 19.2%.
Is Mader Group's Revenue per Share too high?
Mader Group's current Revenue per Share is A$4.74. Based on the distribution chart, Mader Group ranks #190 out of 991 companies in the Business Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Mader Group has a GF Score™ of 86/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Mader Group's Revenue per Share compare to CTAS and CPRT?
According to the Business Services industry distribution chart, Mader Group ranks #190 out of 991 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Mader Group in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 6.10. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Business Services company?
The median Revenue per Share among Business Services companies is 6.10, based on 991 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Mader Group and its competitors. For the Business Services industry, the median Revenue per Share is 6.10 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Mader Group's current Revenue per Share is A$4.74. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Mader Group stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mader Group (ASX:MAD) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is A$9.02, compared to a current price of A$6.17 — trading 31.6% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is A$4.74. Mader Group's overall GF Score™ is 86/100. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Mader Group (ASX:MAD), the current Revenue per Share is A$4.74 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Mader Group (ASX:MAD) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Mader Group stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of A$6.17 is trading 31.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of A$9.02. GuruFocus considers Mader Group to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for ASX:MAD:

  • Revenue per Share: A$4.74
  • GF Value™: A$9.02 vs. price of A$6.17 (31.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 86/100

No single metric tells the full story. See the ASX:MAD stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Mader Group Business Description

Other Exchanges MADGF:USA
Address 2 George Wiencke Drive, Perth Airport, Suite A1, Hkew Alpha Building, Perth, WA, AUS, 6105
Mader Group Ltd is a maintenance services company that supplies tradespeople to resource industry customers. It provides specialized contract labour for the maintenance of heavy mobile equipment in the resources industry. The services provided include maintenance labour, field support, shutdown teams for overhauls, maintenance workshops, training of maintenance teams, and a range of other ancillary services. Its geographical segments include Australia, North America, Rest of World and Corporate, of which the majority of the revenue comes from Australia.
86GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ASX:MAD

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

A$6.17
Price
A$9.02
GF Value