CPWHF (Ceres Power Holdings) Revenue per Share: $0.23 (TTM As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

CPWHF Ceres Power Holdings PLC CPWHF
55 GF Score
Price $5.50
GF Value $4.82
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Ceres Power Holdings Revenue per Share?

Ceres Power Holdings CPWHF +10.66% 55 Revenue per Share is $0.23 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates CPWHF with a GF Score™ of 55/100 and a GF Value™ of $4.82 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,955 Industrial Products companies, Ceres Power Holdings ranks better than 85.38% on this metric.

Ceres Power Holdings's revenue per share for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was $0.08. Ceres Power Holdings's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was $0.23.

Warning Sign:

Ceres Power Holdings PLC revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Ceres Power Holdings was -37.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 17.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Ceres Power Holdings's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

CPWHF' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -46.4   Med: 15.05   Max: 149.3
Current: 17.7

During the past 13 years, Ceres Power Holdings's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 149.30% per year. The lowest was -46.40% per year. And the median was 15.05% per year.

CPWHF's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
85.38% of 2955 companies
in the Industrial Products industry
Industry Median: 3 vs CPWHF: 17.70

Ceres Power Holdings  (OTCPK:CPWHF) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Ceres Power Holdings Revenue per Share Related Terms


Ceres Power Holdings Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Ceres Power Holdings's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Ceres Power Holdings Revenue per Share Chart

Ceres Power Holdings Annual Data
Trend Jun16 Jun17 Jun18 Jun19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.22 0.13 0.15 0.34 0.23

Ceres Power Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec15 Jun16 Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.07 0.19 0.15 0.15 0.08

CPWHF vs VRT, BE: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Electrical Equipment & Parts subindustry, Ceres Power Holdings's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Ceres Power Holdings PS Ratio vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, Ceres Power Holdings's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Ceres Power Holdings's PS Ratio falls into.


CPWHF
55GF Score
Ceres Power Holdings PLC CPWHF
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Ceres Power Holdings Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Ceres Power Holdings's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=43.699/193.907
=0.23

Ceres Power Holdings's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=15.462/194.046
=0.08

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $0.23

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of $0.23 mean?
Ceres Power Holdings (CPWHF) has a Revenue per Share of $0.23 as of Dec. 2025. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Ceres Power Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Ceres Power Holdings ranks #432 out of 2955 companies in the Industrial Products industry, placing it in the top 14.6%.
Is Ceres Power Holdings' Revenue per Share too high?
Ceres Power Holdings' current Revenue per Share is $0.23. The Industrial Products industry median Revenue per Share is 3.00. Ceres Power Holdings' value of $0.23 is 92.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Ceres Power Holdings ranks #432 out of 2955 companies in the Industrial Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Ceres Power Holdings has a GF Score™ of 55/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Ceres Power Holdings' Revenue per Share compare to VRT and BE?
According to the Industrial Products industry distribution chart, Ceres Power Holdings ranks #432 out of 2955 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Ceres Power Holdings in the top 15% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.00. Ceres Power Holdings' value of $0.23 is 92.3% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for an Industrial Products company?
The median Revenue per Share among Industrial Products companies is 3.00, based on 2,955 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Ceres Power Holdings's current Revenue per Share of $0.23 is 92.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Ceres Power Holdings and its competitors. For the Industrial Products industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Ceres Power Holdings's current Revenue per Share is $0.23. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Ceres Power Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ceres Power Holdings (CPWHF) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is $4.82, compared to a current price of $5.50 — trading 14.1% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is $0.23 and 92.3% below the Industrial Products industry median of 3.00. Ceres Power Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 55/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Ceres Power Holdings (CPWHF), the current Revenue per Share is $0.23 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Ceres Power Holdings (CPWHF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ceres Power Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of $5.50 is trading 14.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of $4.82. GuruFocus considers Ceres Power Holdings to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for CPWHF:

  • Revenue per Share: $0.23
  • GF Value™: $4.82 vs. price of $5.50 (14.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 55/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 92.3% below the Industrial Products median (#432 of 2955)

No single metric tells the full story. See the CPWHF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Ceres Power Holdings Business Description

Address Foundry Lane, Viking House, Horsham, West Sussex, GBR, RH13 5PX
Ceres Power Holdings PLC is a primary developer of clean energy technology fuel cells for power generation and electrolysers to produce green hydrogen. Its licensing model enables partners to develop solid oxide technology supporting greater electrification of energy systems, including AI data centres, commercial and industrial applications, and produce green hydrogen at high efficiencies as a route to decarbonise emissions-intensive industries such as ammonia, steelmaking and electrofuels. The majority of revenue comes from Asian country followed by Europe and North America.
55GF Score

Get the complete analysis for CPWHF

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$5.50
Price
$4.82
GF Value