Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce (FRA:QL7) Revenue per Share: €17.67 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:QL7 Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce SA FRA:QL7
76 GF Score
Price €5.44
GF Value €5.39
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Revenue per Share?

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce FRA:QL7 -2.51% 76 Revenue per Share is €17.67 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates FRA:QL7 with a GF Score™ of 76/100 and a GF Value™ of €5.39. The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 390 Building Materials companies, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce ranks worse than 84.36% on this metric.

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €4.03. Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €17.67.

Warning Sign:

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce SA revenue per share has been in decline over the past 3 years.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce was 6.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -12.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 0.40% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 5.80% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

FRA:QL7' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -13.7   Med: -1   Max: 18.5
Current: -12.2

During the past 13 years, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 18.50% per year. The lowest was -13.70% per year. And the median was -1.00% per year.

FRA:QL7's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked worse than
84.36% of 390 companies
in the Building Materials industry
Industry Median: 1.8 vs FRA:QL7: -12.20

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce  (FRA:QL7) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Revenue per Share Related Terms


Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Revenue per Share Chart

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 18.18 24.50 20.51 18.05 16.57

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.82 4.02 4.31 5.31 4.03

FRA:QL7 vs CRH, MLM, VMC: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Building Materials subindustry, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce PS Ratio vs Building Materials Industry

For the Building Materials industry and Basic Materials sector, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's PS Ratio falls into.


FRA:QL7
76GF Score
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce SA FRA:QL7
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=92.337/5.574
=16.57

Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=22.464/5.574
=4.03

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €17.67

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €17.67 mean?
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce (FRA:QL7) has a Revenue per Share of €17.67 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce ranks #329 out of 390 companies in the Building Materials industry, placing it in the top 84.4%.
Is Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's Revenue per Share too high?
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's current Revenue per Share is €17.67. Based on the distribution chart, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce ranks #329 out of 390 companies in the Building Materials industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce has a GF Score™ of 76/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's Revenue per Share compare to CRH and MLM?
According to the Building Materials industry distribution chart, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce ranks #329 out of 390 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 1.80. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Building Materials company?
The median Revenue per Share among Building Materials companies is 1.80, based on 390 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce and its competitors. For the Building Materials industry, the median Revenue per Share is 1.80 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's current Revenue per Share is €17.67. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce stock overvalued right now?
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce (FRA:QL7) has a current Revenue per Share of €17.67. The stock's GF Value™ is €5.39, compared to a current price of €5.44 — trading 0.9% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is €17.67. Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce's overall GF Score™ is 76/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce (FRA:QL7), the current Revenue per Share is €17.67 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce (FRA:QL7) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €5.44 is trading 0.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of €5.39.

Key valuation signals for FRA:QL7:

  • Revenue per Share: €17.67
  • GF Value™: €5.39 vs. price of €5.44 (0.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 76/100 with 7 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:QL7 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce Business Description

Other Exchanges RPC:Poland
Address Postepu 15c, Warsaw, POL, 02-676
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce SA is involved in manufacturing and selling basic and aluminosilicate refractory materials in Poland and internationally. It offers burned shaped refractories, including magnesia, magnesia-chrome, and magnesia-spinel among others. The company also provides unburned shaped refractories, Unshaped refractories, Special Refractories and Monolithic roofs for electric arc furnaces among others.
76GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:QL7

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€5.44
Price
€5.39
GF Value