Ralph Lauren (HAM:PRL) Revenue per Share: €115.85 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HAM:PRL Ralph Lauren Corp HAM:PRL
71 GF Score
Price €303.40
GF Value €263.95
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is Ralph Lauren Revenue per Share?

Ralph Lauren HAM:PRL +6.12% 71 Revenue per Share is €115.85 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates HAM:PRL with a GF Score™ of 71/100 and a GF Value™ of €263.95 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review. Among 1,003 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Ralph Lauren ranks better than 80.36% on this metric.

Ralph Lauren's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €27.75. Ralph Lauren's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €115.85.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Ralph Lauren was 17.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 11.70% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 14.70% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 4.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Ralph Lauren's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

HAM:PRL' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -7.2   Med: 9.7   Max: 18.8
Current: 11.7

During the past 13 years, Ralph Lauren's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 18.80% per year. The lowest was -7.20% per year. And the median was 9.70% per year.

HAM:PRL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
80.36% of 1003 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: -0.4 vs HAM:PRL: 11.70

Ralph Lauren  (HAM:PRL) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Ralph Lauren Revenue per Share Related Terms


Ralph Lauren Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Ralph Lauren's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Ralph Lauren Revenue per Share Chart

Ralph Lauren Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 76.00 87.22 91.74 102.31 112.67

Ralph Lauren Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 23.85 27.45 33.03 27.61 27.75

HAM:PRL vs LEVI, VFC, KTB: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Ralph Lauren's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Ralph Lauren PS Ratio vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Ralph Lauren's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Ralph Lauren's PS Ratio falls into.


HAM:PRL
71GF Score
Ralph Lauren Corp HAM:PRL
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Ralph Lauren Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Ralph Lauren's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Mar. 2026 )
=7019.042/62.300
=112.67

Ralph Lauren's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=1701.106/61.300
=27.75

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €115.85

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €115.85 mean?
Ralph Lauren (HAM:PRL) has a Revenue per Share of €115.85 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Ralph Lauren and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Ralph Lauren ranks #197 out of 1003 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 19.6%.
Is Ralph Lauren's Revenue per Share too high?
Ralph Lauren's current Revenue per Share is €115.85. Based on the distribution chart, Ralph Lauren ranks #197 out of 1003 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Ralph Lauren has a GF Score™ of 71/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Ralph Lauren's Revenue per Share compare to LEVI and VFC?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Ralph Lauren ranks #197 out of 1003 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Ralph Lauren in the top 20% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
A good Revenue per Share depends on the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry context. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Ralph Lauren and its competitors. Ralph Lauren's current Revenue per Share is €115.85. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Ralph Lauren stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ralph Lauren (HAM:PRL) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €263.95, compared to a current price of €303.40 — trading 14.9% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is €115.85. Ralph Lauren's overall GF Score™ is 71/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Ralph Lauren (HAM:PRL), the current Revenue per Share is €115.85 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Ralph Lauren (HAM:PRL) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ralph Lauren stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €303.40 is trading 14.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of €263.95. GuruFocus considers Ralph Lauren to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HAM:PRL:

  • Revenue per Share: €115.85
  • GF Value™: €263.95 vs. price of €303.40 (14.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 71/100 with 1 warning sign

No single metric tells the full story. See the HAM:PRL stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Ralph Lauren Business Description

Address 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY, USA, 10022
Founded by designer Ralph Lauren (current executive chairman and chief creative officer) in 1967 in New York City, Ralph Lauren Corp. designs, markets, and distributes lifestyle merchandise in North America (41% of fiscal 2026 sales), Europe (31%), and Asia (26%). Best known for its iconic polo shirts, its products also include other types of apparel, footwear, eyewear, jewelry, handbags, home goods, and fragrances. The company's brands include Ralph Lauren Collection, Polo Ralph Lauren, and Lauren Ralph Lauren. Distribution channels for Ralph Lauren include wholesale (department stores and specialty stores), retail (company-owned retail stores and e-commerce), and licensing.
71GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HAM:PRL

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€303.40
Price
€263.95
GF Value