Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS (IST:SNPAM) Revenue per Share: ₺1.18 (TTM As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

IST:SNPAM Sonmez Pamuklu Sanayii AS IST:SNPAM
67 GF Score
Price ₺21.28
GF Value ₺32.95
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Revenue per Share?

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS IST:SNPAM +6.40% 67 Revenue per Share is ₺1.18 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates IST:SNPAM with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of ₺32.95 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,002 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS ranks better than 87.92% on this metric.

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's revenue per share for the three months ended in Dec. 2025 was ₺0.30. Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was ₺1.18.

Warning Sign:

Sonmez Pamuklu Sanayii AS revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS was 9.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 20.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 73.80% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 52.40% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

IST:SNPAM' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -16.2   Med: 20.3   Max: 118.6
Current: 20

During the past 13 years, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 118.60% per year. The lowest was -16.20% per year. And the median was 20.30% per year.

IST:SNPAM's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
87.92% of 1002 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: -0.3 vs IST:SNPAM: 20.00

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS  (IST:SNPAM) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Revenue per Share Related Terms


Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Revenue per Share Chart

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.32 1.27 1.47 2.00 2.19

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Quarterly Data
Mar21 Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.64 0.39 0.05 0.44 0.30

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Revenue per Share Competitor Comparison

For the Textile Manufacturing subindustry, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS PS Ratio vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's PS Ratio falls into.


IST:SNPAM
67GF Score
Sonmez Pamuklu Sanayii AS IST:SNPAM
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=853.897/390.000
=2.19

Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=232.055/773.164
=0.30

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ₺1.18

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of ₺1.18 mean?
Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS (IST:SNPAM) has a Revenue per Share of ₺1.18 as of Dec. 2025. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS ranks #121 out of 1002 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 12.1%.
Is Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's Revenue per Share too high?
Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's current Revenue per Share is ₺1.18. Based on the distribution chart, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS ranks #121 out of 1002 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS has a GF Score™ of 67/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's Revenue per Share compare to competitors?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS ranks #121 out of 1002 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS in the top 12% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
A good Revenue per Share depends on the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry context. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS and its competitors. Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's current Revenue per Share is ₺1.18. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS (IST:SNPAM) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₺32.95, compared to a current price of ₺21.28 — trading 35.4% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is ₺1.18. Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS's overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS (IST:SNPAM), the current Revenue per Share is ₺1.18 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS (IST:SNPAM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₺21.28 is trading 35.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₺32.95. GuruFocus considers Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for IST:SNPAM:

  • Revenue per Share: ₺1.18
  • GF Value™: ₺32.95 vs. price of ₺21.28 (35.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the IST:SNPAM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Sonmez Pamuklunayii AS Business Description

Address 1476 Sokak No:2, Aksoy Residence Kat:13 D:42, Alsancak, Izmir, TUR
Sonmez Pamuklu Sanayii AS is engaged in the manufacture and marketing of cotton, cotton type artificial and synthetic yarns and circular-knit fabrics, as well as in fabric dyeing.
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for IST:SNPAM

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₺21.28
Price
₺32.95
GF Value