LWSCF (Sienna Senior Living) Revenue per Share: $7.88 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LWSCF Sienna Senior Living Inc LWSCF
77 GF Score
Price $14.83
GF Value $10.81
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Sienna Senior Living Revenue per Share?

Sienna Senior Living LWSCF 77 Revenue per Share is $7.88 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates LWSCF with a GF Score™ of 77/100 and a GF Value™ of $10.81 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 610 Healthcare Providers & Services companies, Sienna Senior Living ranks worse than 62.3% on this metric.

Sienna Senior Living's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was $1.85. Sienna Senior Living's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was $7.88.

Warning Sign:

Sienna Senior Living Inc revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Sienna Senior Living was -1.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 3.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 3.10% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -0.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Sienna Senior Living's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

LWSCF' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -6.9   Med: -0.3   Max: 5.5
Current: 3

During the past 13 years, Sienna Senior Living's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 5.50% per year. The lowest was -6.90% per year. And the median was -0.30% per year.

LWSCF's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked worse than
62.3% of 610 companies
in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry
Industry Median: 7 vs LWSCF: 3.00

Sienna Senior Living  (OTCPK:LWSCF) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Sienna Senior Living Revenue per Share Related Terms


Sienna Senior Living Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Sienna Senior Living's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Sienna Senior Living Revenue per Share Chart

Sienna Senior Living Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 7.79 7.39 8.02 8.22 7.95

Sienna Senior Living Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.93 1.97 2.09 1.98 1.85

LWSCF vs HCA, THC, EHC: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Medical Care Facilities subindustry, Sienna Senior Living's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Sienna Senior Living PS Ratio vs Healthcare Providers & Services Industry

For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry and Healthcare sector, Sienna Senior Living's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Sienna Senior Living's PS Ratio falls into.


LWSCF
77GF Score
Sienna Senior Living Inc LWSCF
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Sienna Senior Living Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Sienna Senior Living's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=728.479/91.647
=7.95

Sienna Senior Living's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=197.432/107.006
=1.85

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $7.88

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of $7.88 mean?
Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) has a Revenue per Share of $7.88 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Sienna Senior Living and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Sienna Senior Living ranks #380 out of 610 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, placing it in the top 62.3%.
Is Sienna Senior Living's Revenue per Share too high?
Sienna Senior Living's current Revenue per Share is $7.88. The Healthcare Providers & Services industry median Revenue per Share is 7.00. Sienna Senior Living's value of $7.88 is 12.6% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Sienna Senior Living ranks #380 out of 610 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Sienna Senior Living has a GF Score™ of 77/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Sienna Senior Living's Revenue per Share compare to HCA and THC?
According to the Healthcare Providers & Services industry distribution chart, Sienna Senior Living ranks #380 out of 610 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Sienna Senior Living in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 7.00. Sienna Senior Living's value of $7.88 is 12.6% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Healthcare Providers & Services company?
The median Revenue per Share among Healthcare Providers & Services companies is 7.00, based on 610 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Sienna Senior Living's current Revenue per Share of $7.88 is 12.6% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Sienna Senior Living and its competitors. For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, the median Revenue per Share is 7.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Sienna Senior Living's current Revenue per Share is $7.88. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Sienna Senior Living stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is $10.81, compared to a current price of $14.83 — trading 37.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is $7.88 and 12.6% above the Healthcare Providers & Services industry median of 7.00. Sienna Senior Living's overall GF Score™ is 77/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF), the current Revenue per Share is $7.88 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sienna Senior Living stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of $14.83 is trading 37.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of $10.81. GuruFocus considers Sienna Senior Living to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for LWSCF:

  • Revenue per Share: $7.88
  • GF Value™: $10.81 vs. price of $14.83 (37.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 77/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 12.6% above the Healthcare Providers & Services median (#380 of 610)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LWSCF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Sienna Senior Living Business Description

Other Exchanges 636:GermanySIA:Canada
Address 302 Town Centre Boulevard, Suite 300, Markham, ON, CAN, L3R 0E8
Sienna Senior Living Inc is an owner of seniors' housing, a licensed long-term care operator in Ontario, and a provider of services across the full continuum of care. The firm operates solely within Canada. The company is comprised of the following main business segments, LTC, Retirement, and Other. LTC business division consists of approximately 34 LTC residences in the Province of Ontario, eight seniors' living residences located in the Province of British Columbia and the LTC management services business. The group derives a majority of its revenue from LTC segment.
77GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LWSCF

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$14.83
Price
$10.81
GF Value