Ediln Felice SpA (MIL:ESF) Revenue per Share: €2.79 (TTM As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

MIL:ESF Edil San Felice SpA MIL:ESF
21 GF Score
Price €4.45
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Ediln Felice SpA Revenue per Share?

Ediln Felice SpA MIL:ESF -1.33% 21 Revenue per Share is €2.79 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates MIL:ESF with a GF Score™ of 21/100. The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,712 Construction companies, Ediln Felice SpA ranks better than 83.53% on this metric.

Ediln Felice SpA's revenue per share for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was €1.59. Ediln Felice SpA's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was €2.79.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Ediln Felice SpA was 33.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 19.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Ediln Felice SpA's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

MIL:ESF' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 15.9   Med: 17.7   Max: 19.5
Current: 19.5

During the past 5 years, Ediln Felice SpA's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 19.50% per year. The lowest was 15.90% per year. And the median was 17.70% per year.

MIL:ESF's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
83.53% of 1712 companies
in the Construction industry
Industry Median: 3.6 vs MIL:ESF: 19.50

Ediln Felice SpA  (MIL:ESF) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Ediln Felice SpA Revenue per Share Related Terms


Ediln Felice SpA Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Ediln Felice SpA's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Ediln Felice SpA Revenue per Share Chart

Ediln Felice SpA Annual Data
Trend Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
1.35 1.64 2.22 2.10 2.79

Ediln Felice SpA Semi-Annual Data
Dec21 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial 1.24 1.13 0.97 1.20 1.59

Ediln Felice SpA Revenue per Share Competitor Comparison

For the Infrastructure Operations subindustry, Ediln Felice SpA's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Ediln Felice SpA PS Ratio vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Ediln Felice SpA's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Ediln Felice SpA's PS Ratio falls into.


MIL:ESF
21GF Score
Edil San Felice SpA MIL:ESF
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Ediln Felice SpA Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Ediln Felice SpA's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=53.746/19.249
=2.79

Ediln Felice SpA's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=30.58/19.249
=1.59

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €2.79

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €2.79 mean?
Ediln Felice SpA (MIL:ESF) has a Revenue per Share of €2.79 as of Dec. 2025. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Ediln Felice SpA and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Ediln Felice SpA ranks #282 out of 1712 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 16.5%.
Is Ediln Felice SpA's Revenue per Share too high?
Ediln Felice SpA's current Revenue per Share is €2.79. Based on the distribution chart, Ediln Felice SpA ranks #282 out of 1712 companies in the Construction industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Ediln Felice SpA has a GF Score™ of 21/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Ediln Felice SpA's Revenue per Share compare to competitors?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Ediln Felice SpA ranks #282 out of 1712 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Ediln Felice SpA in the top 17% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.60. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Construction company?
The median Revenue per Share among Construction companies is 3.60, based on 1,712 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Ediln Felice SpA and its competitors. For the Construction industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.60 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Ediln Felice SpA's current Revenue per Share is €2.79. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Ediln Felice SpA stock overvalued right now?
Ediln Felice SpA (MIL:ESF) has a current Revenue per Share of €2.79. The current Revenue per Share is €2.79. Ediln Felice SpA's overall GF Score™ is 21/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Ediln Felice SpA (MIL:ESF), the current Revenue per Share is €2.79 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Ediln Felice SpA Business Description

Other Exchanges T4M:Germany
Address Via On.le, Davide Barba, Nola, ITA, 80035
Edil San Felice SpA specializes in civil and industrial construction, in the construction and maintenance of roads, motorways, bridges, viaducts and airports. And it also takes care of urbanization works.
21GF Score

Get the complete analysis for MIL:ESF

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€4.45
Price