Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group (STC:BCM) Revenue per Share: ₫3,715.43 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

STC:BCM Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group STC:BCM
79 GF Score
Price ₫42,300.00
GF Value ₫45,856.28
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Revenue per Share?

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group STC:BCM -0.12% 79 Revenue per Share is ₫3,715.43 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates STC:BCM with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ₫45,856.28 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,652 Real Estate companies, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group ranks worse than 56.05% on this metric.

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₫736.27. Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₫3,715.43.

Warning Sign:

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group was -46.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 1.90% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -1.00% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

STC:BCM' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -9   Med: -2.65   Max: 6.6
Current: 1.9

During the past 7 years, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 6.60% per year. The lowest was -9.00% per year. And the median was -2.65% per year.

STC:BCM's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked worse than
56.05% of 1652 companies
in the Real Estate industry
Industry Median: 4.3 vs STC:BCM: 1.90

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group  (STC:BCM) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Revenue per Share Related Terms


Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Revenue per Share Chart

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Annual Data
Trend Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 6,745.67 6,343.18 7,616.01 5,082.09 6,717.89

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2,377.55 733.36 1,293.26 952.54 736.27

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Revenue per Share Competitor Comparison

For the Real Estate - Diversified subindustry, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group PS Ratio vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's PS Ratio falls into.


STC:BCM
79GF Score
Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group STC:BCM
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=6953015.337/1035.000
=6,717.89

Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=890896.983/1210.018
=736.27

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ₫3,715.43

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of ₫3,715.43 mean?
Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group (STC:BCM) has a Revenue per Share of ₫3,715.43 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group ranks #926 out of 1652 companies in the Real Estate industry, placing it in the top 56.1%.
Is Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's Revenue per Share too high?
Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's current Revenue per Share is ₫3,715.43. Based on the distribution chart, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group ranks #926 out of 1652 companies in the Real Estate industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's Revenue per Share compare to competitors?
According to the Real Estate industry distribution chart, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group ranks #926 out of 1652 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 4.30. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Real Estate company?
The median Revenue per Share among Real Estate companies is 4.30, based on 1,652 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group and its competitors. For the Real Estate industry, the median Revenue per Share is 4.30 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's current Revenue per Share is ₫3,715.43. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group (STC:BCM) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₫45,856.28, compared to a current price of ₫42,300.00 — trading 7.8% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is ₫3,715.43. Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group (STC:BCM), the current Revenue per Share is ₫3,715.43 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group (STC:BCM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₫42,300.00 is trading 7.8% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₫45,856.28. GuruFocus considers Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for STC:BCM:

  • Revenue per Share: ₫3,715.43
  • GF Value™: ₫45,856.28 vs. price of ₫42,300.00 (7.8% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 8 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the STC:BCM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Becamex Investment And Industrial Development Group Business Description

Address No. 39 Le Duan Street, 10th Floor, mPlaza Saigon Building, Sai Gon Ward, Ho Chi Minh, VNM
Becamex Investment and Industrial Development Group focuses on the development and management of integrated industrial parks, urban areas, and infrastructure projects in Vietnam. The Principal business activities of the Corporation are trading in real estate; investing in construction and trading in technical infrastructure of industrial parks, residences and urban areas; providing lease service, managing and treating sewage in industrial parks, residences and urban areas; producing and processing rubber latex.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for STC:BCM

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₫42,300.00
Price
₫45,856.28
GF Value