Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ) Revenue per Share: C$5.64 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSX:FSZ Fiera Capital Corp TSX:FSZ
58 GF Score
Price C$4.56
GF Value C$6.38
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Fiera Capital Revenue per Share?

Fiera Capital TSX:FSZ +0.44% 58 Revenue per Share is C$5.64 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSX:FSZ with a GF Score™ of 58/100 and a GF Value™ of C$6.38 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 906 Asset Management companies, Fiera Capital ranks worse than 70.86% on this metric.

Fiera Capital's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was C$1.39. Fiera Capital's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was C$5.64.

Warning Sign:

Fiera Capital Corp revenue per share has been in decline for the last 5 years.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Fiera Capital was -0.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -6.60% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -4.20% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 3.00% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Fiera Capital's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

TSX:FSZ' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -8.9   Med: 1.75   Max: 19.3
Current: -6.6

During the past 13 years, Fiera Capital's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 19.30% per year. The lowest was -8.90% per year. And the median was 1.75% per year.

TSX:FSZ's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked worse than
70.86% of 906 companies
in the Asset Management industry
Industry Median: 7.7 vs TSX:FSZ: -6.60

Fiera Capital  (TSX:FSZ) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Fiera Capital Revenue per Share Related Terms


Fiera Capital Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Fiera Capital's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Fiera Capital Revenue per Share Chart

Fiera Capital Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 6.33 6.38 5.13 6.21 5.20

Fiera Capital Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.44 1.50 1.38 1.37 1.39

TSX:FSZ vs BLK, BX, KKR: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Asset Management subindustry, Fiera Capital's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Fiera Capital PS Ratio vs Asset Management Industry

For the Asset Management industry and Financial Services sector, Fiera Capital's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Fiera Capital's PS Ratio falls into.


TSX:FSZ
58GF Score
Fiera Capital Corp TSX:FSZ
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Fiera Capital Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Fiera Capital's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=666.382/128.211
=5.20

Fiera Capital's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=154.973/111.235
=1.39

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was C$5.64

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of C$5.64 mean?
Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ) has a Revenue per Share of C$5.64 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Fiera Capital and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Fiera Capital ranks #642 out of 906 companies in the Asset Management industry, placing it in the top 70.9%.
Is Fiera Capital's Revenue per Share too high?
Fiera Capital's current Revenue per Share is C$5.64. Based on the distribution chart, Fiera Capital ranks #642 out of 906 companies in the Asset Management industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Fiera Capital has a GF Score™ of 58/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Fiera Capital's Revenue per Share compare to BLK and BX?
According to the Asset Management industry distribution chart, Fiera Capital ranks #642 out of 906 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Fiera Capital in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 7.70. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for an Asset Management company?
The median Revenue per Share among Asset Management companies is 7.70, based on 906 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Fiera Capital and its competitors. For the Asset Management industry, the median Revenue per Share is 7.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Fiera Capital's current Revenue per Share is C$5.64. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Fiera Capital stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is C$6.38, compared to a current price of C$4.56 — trading 28.5% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is C$5.64. Fiera Capital's overall GF Score™ is 58/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ), the current Revenue per Share is C$5.64 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Fiera Capital (TSX:FSZ) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fiera Capital stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of C$4.56 is trading 28.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of C$6.38. GuruFocus considers Fiera Capital to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for TSX:FSZ:

  • Revenue per Share: C$5.64
  • GF Value™: C$6.38 vs. price of C$4.56 (28.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 58/100 with 5 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the TSX:FSZ stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Fiera Capital Business Description

Other Exchanges FRRPF:USAZFS:Germany
Address 1981 McGill College Avenue, Suite 1500, Montreal, QC, CAN, H3A 0H5
Fiera Capital Corp is an asset management firm that delivers customized and multi-asset solutions across public and private market asset classes to institutional, financial intermediary, and private wealth clients. The company's operating segment is asset management services. Its geographical segments are Canada, the United States of America, Europe, Middle East, & Africa, and Asia. The company derives the majority of its revenue from Canada.
58GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSX:FSZ

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

C$4.56
Price
C$6.38
GF Value