Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas (XMAD:FCC) Revenue per Share: €21.88 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XMAD:FCC Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas SA XMAD:FCC
80 GF Score
Price €11.30
GF Value €11.51
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Revenue per Share?

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas XMAD:FCC -0.35% 80 Revenue per Share is €21.88 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XMAD:FCC with a GF Score™ of 80/100 and a GF Value™ of €11.51 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 221 Waste Management companies, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas ranks better than 59.28% on this metric.

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €5.81. Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €21.88.

Warning Sign:

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas SA revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 5.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 6.70% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 0.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

XMAD:FCC' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -31.5   Med: -0.6   Max: 29.2
Current: 5.3

During the past 13 years, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 29.20% per year. The lowest was -31.50% per year. And the median was -0.60% per year.

XMAD:FCC's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
59.28% of 221 companies
in the Waste Management industry
Industry Median: 2 vs XMAD:FCC: 5.30

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas  (XMAD:FCC) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Revenue per Share Related Terms


Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Revenue per Share Chart

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 16.08 17.94 18.34 20.36 20.93

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Quarterly Data
Jun20 Sep20 Dec20 Mar21 Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 5.28 5.72 5.07 5.81

XMAD:FCC vs WM, RSG, WCN: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Waste Management subindustry, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas PS Ratio vs Waste Management Industry

For the Waste Management industry and Industrials sector, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's PS Ratio falls into.


XMAD:FCC
80GF Score
Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas SA XMAD:FCC
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=9700.131/463.486
=20.93

Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=2757.419/474.385
=5.81

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €21.88

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €21.88 mean?
Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas (XMAD:FCC) has a Revenue per Share of €21.88 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas ranks #90 out of 221 companies in the Waste Management industry, placing it in the top 40.7%.
Is Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas' Revenue per Share too high?
Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas' current Revenue per Share is €21.88. Based on the distribution chart, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas ranks #90 out of 221 companies in the Waste Management industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas has a GF Score™ of 80/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas' Revenue per Share compare to WM and RSG?
According to the Waste Management industry distribution chart, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas ranks #90 out of 221 companies for Revenue per Share. This puts Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 2.00. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Waste Management company?
The median Revenue per Share among Waste Management companies is 2.00, based on 221 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas and its competitors. For the Waste Management industry, the median Revenue per Share is 2.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas's current Revenue per Share is €21.88. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas (XMAD:FCC) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €11.51, compared to a current price of €11.30 — trading 1.8% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is €21.88. Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas' overall GF Score™ is 80/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas (XMAD:FCC), the current Revenue per Share is €21.88 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas (XMAD:FCC) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €11.30 is trading 1.8% below its estimated GF Value™ of €11.51. GuruFocus considers Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for XMAD:FCC:

  • Revenue per Share: €21.88
  • GF Value™: €11.51 vs. price of €11.30 (1.8% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 80/100 with 8 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XMAD:FCC stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas Business Description

Other Exchanges FMOCF:USA0HAA:UKFCC:Germany
Address Federico Salmon, 13, Madrid, ESP, 28016
Fomento de Construcciones y Contratas SA is in the business of environmental services, end to end water management, construction and cement. The company's activities include services related to urban water treatment, waste recovery, end to end water cycle and also infrastructure construction projects, building construction, manufacturing of cement and concrete and operation of quarries and mineral deposits. The firm derives majority of its revenues from environmental services segment. It carries out international operations in European, the US and Latin American markets.
80GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XMAD:FCC

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€11.30
Price
€11.51
GF Value