Montepino Logistica SOCIMI (XPAR:MLMTP) Revenue per Share: €0.72 (TTM As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XPAR:MLMTP Montepino Logistica SOCIMI SA XPAR:MLMTP
46 GF Score
Price €10.10
GF Value €18.18
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Revenue per Share?

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI XPAR:MLMTP 46 Revenue per Share is €0.72 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates XPAR:MLMTP with a GF Score™ of 46/100 and a GF Value™ of €18.18 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 780 REITs companies, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI ranks better than 91.79% on this metric.

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's revenue per share for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was €0.72. Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was €0.72.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Montepino Logistica SOCIMI was 29.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 33.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

XPAR:MLMTP' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 33.2   Med: 41.9   Max: 50.6
Current: 33.2

During the past 5 years, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 50.60% per year. The lowest was 33.20% per year. And the median was 41.90% per year.

XPAR:MLMTP's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
91.79% of 780 companies
in the REITs industry
Industry Median: 2.9 vs XPAR:MLMTP: 33.20

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI  (XPAR:MLMTP) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Revenue per Share Related Terms


Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Revenue per Share Chart

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Annual Data
Trend Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
0.16 0.30 0.43 0.55 0.72

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Semi-Annual Data
Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share 0.16 0.30 0.43 0.55 0.72

XPAR:MLMTP vs PLD, PSA, EXR: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the REIT - Industrial subindustry, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Montepino Logistica SOCIMI PS Ratio vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's PS Ratio falls into.


XPAR:MLMTP
46GF Score
Montepino Logistica SOCIMI SA XPAR:MLMTP
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=61.698/85.988
=0.72

Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=61.698/85.988
=0.72

For stock reported annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was €0.72

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €0.72 mean?
Montepino Logistica SOCIMI (XPAR:MLMTP) has a Revenue per Share of €0.72 as of Dec. 2025. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Montepino Logistica SOCIMI and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI ranks #64 out of 780 companies in the REITs industry, placing it in the top 8.2%.
Is Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's Revenue per Share too high?
Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's current Revenue per Share is €0.72. Based on the distribution chart, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI ranks #64 out of 780 companies in the REITs industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI has a GF Score™ of 46/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's Revenue per Share compare to PLD and PSA?
According to the REITs industry distribution chart, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI ranks #64 out of 780 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Montepino Logistica SOCIMI in the top 8% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 2.90. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a REITs company?
The median Revenue per Share among REITs companies is 2.90, based on 780 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Montepino Logistica SOCIMI and its competitors. For the REITs industry, the median Revenue per Share is 2.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's current Revenue per Share is €0.72. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Montepino Logistica SOCIMI stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI (XPAR:MLMTP) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is €18.18, compared to a current price of €10.10 — trading 44.4% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is €0.72. Montepino Logistica SOCIMI's overall GF Score™ is 46/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Montepino Logistica SOCIMI (XPAR:MLMTP), the current Revenue per Share is €0.72 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Montepino Logistica SOCIMI (XPAR:MLMTP) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Montepino Logistica SOCIMI stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €10.10 is trading 44.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of €18.18. GuruFocus considers Montepino Logistica SOCIMI to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for XPAR:MLMTP:

  • Revenue per Share: €0.72
  • GF Value™: €18.18 vs. price of €10.10 (44.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 46/100 with 7 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XPAR:MLMTP stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Montepino Logistica SOCIMI Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Address 3, Calle Felipe Sanclemente 26, Zaragoza, ESP, 50001
Montepino Logística SOCIMI SA is a Spanish real estate investment company. The company focuses on logistics asset development in strategic corridors or sites to be leased by logistic operators, couriers, last-mile operators, or other companies that use the facilities for product storage and distribution. The company's only activity was the development of logistics facilities for lease.
46GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XPAR:MLMTP

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€10.10
Price
€18.18
GF Value