YFOR (YYForce) Revenue per Share: $1,782.56 (TTM As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

YFOR YYForce Inc YFOR
17 GF Score
Price $1.41
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is YYForce Revenue per Share?

YYForce YFOR 17 Revenue per Share is $1,782.56 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates YFOR with a GF Score™ of 17/100. The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 991 Business Services companies, YYForce ranks better than 88.29% on this metric.

YYForce's revenue per share for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was $828.71. YYForce's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was $1,782.56.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of YYForce was 0.10% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 25.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for YYForce's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

YFOR' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 24.8   Med: 25.05   Max: 25.3
Current: 25.3

During the past 5 years, YYForce's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 25.30% per year. The lowest was 24.80% per year. And the median was 25.05% per year.

YFOR's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
88.29% of 991 companies
in the Business Services industry
Industry Median: 6.1 vs YFOR: 25.30

YYForce  (NAS:YFOR) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


YYForce Revenue per Share Related Terms


YYForce Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for YYForce's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

YYForce Revenue per Share Chart

YYForce Annual Data
Trend Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
919.00 910.14 1,134.71 1,787.09 1,788.91

YYForce Semi-Annual Data
Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 646.89 740.73 1,149.68 953.85 828.71

YFOR vs ADMQ, CRE, QPRC: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Specialty Business Services subindustry, YYForce's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


YYForce PS Ratio vs Business Services Industry

For the Business Services industry and Industrials sector, YYForce's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where YYForce's PS Ratio falls into.


YFOR
17GF Score
YYForce Inc YFOR
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

YYForce Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

YYForce's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=57.245/0.032
=1,788.91

YYForce's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=31.491/0.038
=828.71

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $1,782.56

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of $1,782.56 mean?
YYForce (YFOR) has a Revenue per Share of $1,782.56 as of Dec. 2025. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on YYForce and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, YYForce ranks #116 out of 991 companies in the Business Services industry, placing it in the top 11.7%.
Is YYForce's Revenue per Share too high?
YYForce's current Revenue per Share is $1,782.56. The Business Services industry median Revenue per Share is 6.10. YYForce's value of $1,782.56 is 29122.3% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, YYForce ranks #116 out of 991 companies in the Business Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, YYForce has a GF Score™ of 17/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does YYForce's Revenue per Share compare to ADMQ and CRE?
According to the Business Services industry distribution chart, YYForce ranks #116 out of 991 companies for Revenue per Share. This places YYForce in the top 12% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 6.10. YYForce's value of $1,782.56 is 29122.3% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Business Services company?
The median Revenue per Share among Business Services companies is 6.10, based on 991 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. YYForce's current Revenue per Share of $1,782.56 is 29122.3% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on YYForce and its competitors. For the Business Services industry, the median Revenue per Share is 6.10 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. YYForce's current Revenue per Share is $1,782.56. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is YYForce stock overvalued right now?
YYForce (YFOR) has a current Revenue per Share of $1,782.56. The current Revenue per Share is $1,782.56 and 29122.3% above the Business Services industry median of 6.10. YYForce's overall GF Score™ is 17/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For YYForce (YFOR), the current Revenue per Share is $1,782.56 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

YYForce Business Description

Address 60 Paya Lebar Road, No. 09-13 to 17, Paya Lebar Square, Singapore, SGP, 409051
YY Group Holding Ltd is a data and technology-driven company focused on developing enterprise intelligent labor matching services and smart cleaning services, founded in Singapore. Through its subsidiaries, it provides enterprise manpower outsourcing and smart cleaning services in Singapore, Malaysia, and other countries. The Group's reportable segments are Manpower outsourcing services, IFM services, and Other services. Maximum revenue is generated from the IFM services segment, which offers cleaning services, property and facility management services (such as maintenance, landscaping, administrative support, etc.), and security guard services (like on-site monitoring, safety inspection, etc.), as a unified service package. Geographically, the Group derives maximum revenue from Singapore.
17GF Score

Get the complete analysis for YFOR

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$1.41
Price