Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII (BSP:KNCR11) Revenue: R$934.2 Mil (TTM As of Jun. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BSP:KNCR11 Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII BSP:KNCR11
57 GF Score
Price R$106.37
GF Value R$129.07
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Revenue?

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII BSP:KNCR11 -0.03% 57 Revenue is R$934.2 Mil as of Jun. 2025. GuruFocus rates BSP:KNCR11 with a GF Score™ of 57/100 and a GF Value™ of R$129.07 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's revenue for the six months ended in Jun. 2025 was R$934.2 Mil. Its revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2025 was R$934.2 Mil. Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue per Share for the six months ended in Jun. 2025 was R$12.17. Its Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2025 was R$12.17.

Warning Sign:

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII was 9.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 11.70% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 57.90% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate using Revenue per Share data.

During the past 8 years, Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 135.10% per year. The lowest was -36.00% per year. And the median was 11.70% per year.


Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII  (BSP:KNCR11) Revenue Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:


Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Revenue Related Terms


Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Revenue Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Revenue Chart

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Annual Data
Trend Jun18 Jun19 Jun20 Jun21 Jun22 Jun23 Jun24 Jun25
Revenue
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 147.69 364.55 774.65 721.26 934.18

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Semi-Annual Data
Jun18 Jun19 Jun20 Jun21 Jun22 Jun23 Jun24 Jun25
Revenue Get a 7-Day Free Trial 147.69 364.55 774.65 721.26 934.18

BSP:KNCR11 vs NLY, AGNC, STWD: Revenue Comparison

For the REIT - Mortgage subindustry, Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue, along with its competitors' market caps and Revenue data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Revenue vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue falls into.


BSP:KNCR11
57GF Score
Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII BSP:KNCR11
Revenue is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Revenue Calculation

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

For stock reported annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2025 was R$934.2 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue →
What does a Revenue of R$934.2 Mil mean?
Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII (BSP:KNCR11) has a Revenue of R$934.2 Mil as of Jun. 2025. Revenue is the total amount a company generates as sales through its operations. View historical data on Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII and its competitors.
Is Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue too high?
Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's current Revenue is R$934.2 Mil. Overall, Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII has a GF Score™ of 57/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue compare to NLY and AGNC?
Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's Revenue of R$934.2 Mil can be compared against companies in the REITs industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue for a REITs company?
A good Revenue depends on the REITs industry context. However, Revenue should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue mean?
A high Revenue can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue is the total amount a company generates as sales through its operations. View historical data on Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII and its competitors. Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's current Revenue is R$934.2 Mil. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII (BSP:KNCR11) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is R$129.07, compared to a current price of R$106.37 — trading 17.6% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue is R$934.2 Mil. Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII's overall GF Score™ is 57/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue calculated?
Revenue is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII (BSP:KNCR11), the current Revenue is R$934.2 Mil as of Jun. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII (BSP:KNCR11) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of R$106.37 is trading 17.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of R$129.07. GuruFocus considers Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BSP:KNCR11:

  • Revenue: R$934.2 Mil
  • GF Value™: R$129.07 vs. price of R$106.37 (17.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 57/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BSP:KNCR11 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Address Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 3.400, 10th Floor, Sao Paulo, SP, BRA, 04538-132
Kinea Rendimentos Imobiliarios Fundo de Investimento Imobiliario - FII is a real estate investment fund. It invests in real estate including financial assets & mortgage-backed securities.
57GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BSP:KNCR11

Revenue is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

R$106.37
Price
R$129.07
GF Value