Immo Moury SCA (LTS:0NUR) ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %: 1,416.59% (As of Mar. 2026) — 23% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0NUR Immo Moury SCA LTS:0NUR
55 GF Score
Price €32.20
GF Value €29.56
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Immo Moury SCA ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %?

Immo Moury SCA LTS:0NUR 55 ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 1,416.59% as of Mar. 2026, which is 23% above its 10-year median of 1,156.25. GuruFocus rates LTS:0NUR with a GF Score™ of 55/100 and a GF Value™ of €29.56. The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 572 REITs companies, Immo Moury SCA ranks better than 80.59% on this metric.

Joel Greenblatt defined Return on Capital differently in his book The Little Book That Still Beats the Market (Little Books. Big Profits). He defines ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % as EBIT divided by the total of Property, Plant and Equipment and net working capital. Immo Moury SCA's annualized ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 1,416.59%.

The historical rank and industry rank for Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0NUR' s ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 74.52   Med: 1156.25   Max: 5223.26
Current: 1537.92

During the past 13 years, Immo Moury SCA's highest ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % was 5223.26%. The lowest was 74.52%. And the median was 1156.25%.

LTS:0NUR's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is ranked better than
80.59% of 572 companies
in the REITs industry
Industry Median: 179.2 vs LTS:0NUR: 1537.92

Immo Moury SCA's 5-Year average Growth Rate of ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % was 73.80% per year.


Immo Moury SCA  (LTS:0NUR) ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Explanation

The way Joel Greenblatt defines Return on Capital is a more accurate measure of how efficiently the company generates returns onthe capital actually invested in the business. EBIT is used instead of net income because the tax and interest payment may be affected by factors other than the core business operation. Intangible assets are not included in the calculation because they don't need to be replaced.

Joel Greenblatt uses his definition of Return on Capital and Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % to rank companies.


Immo Moury SCA ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Related Terms


Immo Moury SCA ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Immo Moury SCA ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Chart

Immo Moury SCA Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 171.53 4,424.59 1,232.95 1,079.55 1,527.20

Immo Moury SCA Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -326.18 1,175.38 1,057.60 1,662.30 1,416.59

LTS:0NUR vs EQIX, AMT, DLR: ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Comparison

For the REIT - Specialty subindustry, Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %, along with its competitors' market caps and ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Immo Moury SCA ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % vs REITs Industry

For the REITs industry and Real Estate sector, Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % falls into.


LTS:0NUR
55GF Score
Immo Moury SCA LTS:0NUR
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Immo Moury SCA ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % Calculation

Joel Greenblatt defined Return on Capital differently in his book The Little Book That Still Beats the Market (Little Books. Big Profits) . He defines Return on Capital as follows:

ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %=EBIT/Average of (Net fixed Assets + Net Working Capital)

EBIT stands for Earnings Before Interest and Taxes.

Fixed Assets are also known as non-current assets. They include the Property, Plant and Equipment that the firm needs in its operation.

GuruFocus calculates net working capital as: (Accounts Receivable + Total Inventories + Other Current Assets) - (Accounts Payable & Accrued Expense + Deferred Revenue + Other Current Liabilities). We're trying to account for OPERATING assets and liabilities (part of daily business) when calculating working capital. Cash and marketable securities are considered NON-OPERATING assets and are not included in calculation. We will also back out all interest bearing debt, short term debt and the portion of long term debt that is due in the current period from the current liabilities. This debt will be considered when computing cost of capital and it would be inappropriate to count it twice.

Working Capital(Q: Sep. 2025 )
=(Accounts Receivable + Total Inventories + Other Current Assets) - (Accounts Payable & Accrued Expense + Defer. Rev. + Other Current Liabilities)
=(0.1 + 0 + 0.007) - (1.029 + 0 + 0.181)
=-1.103

Working Capital(Q: Mar. 2026 )
=(Accounts Receivable + Total Inventories + Other Current Assets) - (Accounts Payable & Accrued Expense + Defer. Rev. + Other Current Liabilities)
=(0.017 + 0 + 0.029) - (0.549 + 0 + 0.179)
=-0.682

When net working capital is negative, 0 is used.

So ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % of Immo Moury SCA for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 can be restated as:

ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %(Q: Mar. 2026 )
=EBIT/Average of (Net fixed Assets + Net Working Capital)
=EBIT/Average of (Property, Plant and Equipment+Net Working Capital)
     Q: Sep. 2025  Q: Mar. 2026
=EBIT/( ( (Property, Plant and Equipment + Net Working Capital) + (Property, Plant and Equipment + Net Working Capital) )/ count )
=1.622/( ( (0.117 + max(-1.103, 0)) + (0.112 + max(-0.682, 0)) )/ 2 )
=1.622/( ( 0.117 + 0.112 )/ 2 )
=1.622/0.1145
=1,416.59 %

Note: The EBIT data used here is two times the semi-annual (Mar. 2026) EBIT data.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

What does a ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % of 1,416.59% mean?
Immo Moury SCA (LTS:0NUR) has a ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % of 1,416.59% as of Mar. 2026. Joel Greenblatt's return on capital is the ratio of EBIT to average fixed assets and net working capital. View historical data on Immo Moury SCA and its competitors. This is 23% above median its historical median of 1,156.25. Over the past decade, Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % has ranged from 74.52 to 5,223.26. According to the industry distribution chart, Immo Moury SCA ranks #111 out of 572 companies in the REITs industry, placing it in the top 19.4%.
Is Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % too high?
Immo Moury SCA's current ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % of 1,416.59% is 23% above median its 10-year median of 1,156.25. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 74.52 to a high of 5,223.26. The REITs industry median ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 179.20. Immo Moury SCA's value of 1,416.59% is 690.5% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Immo Moury SCA ranks #111 out of 572 companies in the REITs industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Immo Moury SCA has a GF Score™ of 55/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Immo Moury SCA's ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % compare to EQIX and AMT?
According to the REITs industry distribution chart, Immo Moury SCA ranks #111 out of 572 companies for ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %. This places Immo Moury SCA in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 179.20. Immo Moury SCA's value of 1,416.59% is 690.5% above this benchmark. Historically, Immo Moury SCA's own ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % has ranged from 74.52 to 5,223.26 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 1,156.25 vs. the industry median of 179.20, Immo Moury SCA has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % for a REITs company?
The median ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % among REITs companies is 179.20, based on 572 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Immo Moury SCA's current ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % of 1,416.59% is 690.5% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % mean?
A high ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Joel Greenblatt's return on capital is the ratio of EBIT to average fixed assets and net working capital. View historical data on Immo Moury SCA and its competitors. For the REITs industry, the median ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 179.20 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Immo Moury SCA's current ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 1,416.59%, which is 23% above median its own 10-year median of 1,156.25. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Immo Moury SCA stock overvalued right now?
Immo Moury SCA (LTS:0NUR) has a current ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % of 1,416.59%. The stock's GF Value™ is €29.56, compared to a current price of €32.20 — trading 8.9% above its estimated fair value. The current ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 1,416.59%, which is 23% above median its 10-year median of 1,156.25 and 690.5% above the REITs industry median of 179.20. Immo Moury SCA's overall GF Score™ is 55/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % calculated?
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Immo Moury SCA (LTS:0NUR), the current ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is 1,416.59% as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Immo Moury SCA (LTS:0NUR) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Immo Moury SCA stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €32.20 is trading 8.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of €29.56.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0NUR:

  • ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %: 1,416.59% (23% above median its 10-year median of 1,156.25)
  • GF Value™: €29.56 vs. price of €32.20 (8.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 55/100 with 8 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 690.5% above the REITs median (#111 of 572)

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0NUR stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Immo Moury SCA Business Description

Industry Real EstateREITs
Other Exchanges IMMOU:Belgium
Address Rue des Anglais 6A, Ans, BEL, BE-4430
Immo Moury SCA is a Regulated Real Estate Company (Belgian REIT) that specializes in owning and managing business real estate properties.
55GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0NUR

ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€32.20
Price
€29.56
GF Value