INQ Group AB (LTS:0RUQ) ROE %: 0.00% (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

LTS:0RUQ INQ Group AB LTS:0RUQ
13 GF Score
Price kr0.19
GF Value kr0.03
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 10 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is INQ Group AB ROE %?

INQ Group AB LTS:0RUQ +30.36% 13 ROE % is 0.00% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates LTS:0RUQ with a GF Score™ of 13/100 and a GF Value™ of kr0.03 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 10 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,690 Software companies, INQ Group AB ranks worse than 37174.68% on this metric.

ROE % is calculated as Net Income divided by its average Total Stockholders Equity over a certain period of time. INQ Group AB's annualized net income for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was kr-123.20 Mil. INQ Group AB's average Total Stockholders Equity over the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was kr-33.72 Mil. Therefore, INQ Group AB's annualized ROE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was N/A%.

The historical rank and industry rank for INQ Group AB's ROE % or its related term are showing as below:

LTS:0RUQ's ROE % is not ranked *
in the Software industry.
Industry Median: 5.04
* Ranked among companies with meaningful ROE % only.

INQ Group AB  (LTS:0RUQ) ROE % Explanation

ROE % measures the rate of return on the ownership interest (shareholder's equity) of the common stock owners. It measures a firm's efficiency at generating profits from every unit of shareholders' equity (also known as net assets or assets minus liabilities). ROE % shows how well a company uses investment funds to generate earnings growth. ROE %s between 15% and 20% are considered desirable.

The factors that affect a company's ROE % can be illustrated with the three-step DuPont Analysis:

ROE %(Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Net Income/Total Stockholders Equity
=-123.204/-33.718
=(Net Income / Revenue )*(Revenue / Total Assets)*(Total Assets / Total Stockholders Equity)
=(-123.204 / 26.22)*(26.22 / 78.734)*(78.734 / -33.718)
=Net Margin %*Asset Turnover*Equity Multiplier
=-469.89 %*0.333*N/A
=ROA %*Equity Multiplier
=-156.47 %*N/A
=N/A %

With this breakdown, it is clear that if a company grows its Net Profit Margin, its Asset Turnover, or its Leverage, it can grow its ROE %.

The factors that affect a company's ROE % can also be illustrated with the five-step DuPont Analysis:

ROE %(Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Net Income/Total Stockholders Equity
=-123.204/-33.718
=(Net Income / Pre-Tax Income) * (Pre-Tax Income / Operating Income) * (Operating Income / Revenue) * (Revenue / Total Assets) * (Total Assets / Total Stockholders Equity)
= (-123.204 / -123.204) * (-123.204 / -106.724) * (-106.724 / 26.22) * (26.22 / 78.734) * (78.734 / -33.718)
= Tax Burden * Interest Burden * Operating Margin % * Asset Turnover * Equity Multiplier
= 1 * 1.1544 * -407.03 % * 0.333 * N/A
=N/A %

Note: The net income data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) net income data. The Revenue data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) revenue data. The same rule applies to Pre-Tax Income and Operating Income.
* In the five-step DuPont Analysis, Operating Income is only available for non-financial companies. Thus, for Insurance companies, we use EBIT as a substitution of Operating Income. For Banks, both Operating Income and EBIT is unavailable. Thus we combined Interest Burden and Operating Margin % into Pretax Margin %, and the DuPont Analysis is divided into four components instead.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Be Aware

Net Income is used.

Because a company can increase its ROE % by having more financial leverage, it is important to watch the equity multiplier when investing in high ROE % companies. Like ROA %, ROE % is calculated with only 12 months data. Fluctuations in company's earnings or business cycles can affect the ratio drastically. It is important to look at the ratio from a long term perspective.

Asset light businesses require very few assets to generate very high earnings. Their ROE %s can be extremely high.


INQ Group AB ROE % Related Terms


INQ Group AB ROE % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for INQ Group AB's ROE % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

INQ Group AB ROE % Chart

INQ Group AB Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
ROE %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -22.12 -19.37 -98.91 -79.83 -356.85

INQ Group AB Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
ROE % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -144.80 -396.28 0.00 0.00 0.00

LTS:0RUQ vs MSFT, PLTR, ORCL: ROE % Comparison

For the Software - Infrastructure subindustry, INQ Group AB's ROE %, along with its competitors' market caps and ROE % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


INQ Group AB ROE % vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, INQ Group AB's ROE % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where INQ Group AB's ROE % falls into.


LTS:0RUQ
13GF Score
INQ Group AB LTS:0RUQ
ROE % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

INQ Group AB ROE % Calculation

INQ Group AB's annualized ROE % for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

ROE %=Net Income (A: Dec. 2025 )/( (Total Stockholders Equity (A: Dec. 2024 )+Total Stockholders Equity (A: Dec. 2025 ))/ count )
=-114.429/( (80.425+-16.293)/ 2 )
=-114.429/32.066
=-356.85 %

INQ Group AB's annualized ROE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

ROE %=Net Income (Q: Jun. 2026 )/( (Total Stockholders Equity (Q: Mar. 2026 )+Total Stockholders Equity (Q: Jun. 2026 ))/ count )
=-123.204/( (-26.295+-41.141)/ 2 )
=-123.204/-33.718
=N/A %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

In the calculation of annual ROE %, the net income of the last fiscal year and the average total shareholder equity over the fiscal year are used. In calculating the quarterly data, the net income data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) net income data. ROE % is displayed in the 30-year financial page.

* Note that if the average Total Stockholders Equity is zero or negative, then ROE % would be considered meaningless and hence not be calculated.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about ROE % →
What does a ROE % of 0.00% mean?
INQ Group AB (LTS:0RUQ) has a ROE % of 0.00% as of Jun. 2026. Return on equity is the ratio of current-period net income to average two-period total equity. View historical data on INQ Group AB and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, INQ Group AB ranks #999999 out of 2690 companies in the Software industry.
Is INQ Group AB's ROE % too high?
INQ Group AB's current ROE % is 0.00%. Based on the distribution chart, INQ Group AB ranks #999999 out of 2690 companies in the Software industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, INQ Group AB has a GF Score™ of 13/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does INQ Group AB's ROE % compare to MSFT and PLTR?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, INQ Group AB ranks #999999 out of 2690 companies for ROE %. This places INQ Group AB in the lower half of its industry. The industry median ROE % is 5.04. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good ROE % for a Software company?
The median ROE % among Software companies is 5.04, based on 2,690 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a ROE % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, ROE % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high ROE % mean?
A high ROE % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Return on equity is the ratio of current-period net income to average two-period total equity. View historical data on INQ Group AB and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median ROE % is 5.04 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. INQ Group AB's current ROE % is 0.00%. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is INQ Group AB stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, INQ Group AB (LTS:0RUQ) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is kr0.03, compared to a current price of kr0.19 — trading 532.7% above its estimated fair value. The current ROE % is 0.00%. INQ Group AB's overall GF Score™ is 13/100 with 10 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is ROE % calculated?
ROE % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For INQ Group AB (LTS:0RUQ), the current ROE % is 0.00% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is INQ Group AB (LTS:0RUQ) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, INQ Group AB stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of kr0.19 is trading 532.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of kr0.03. GuruFocus considers INQ Group AB to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for LTS:0RUQ:

  • ROE %: 0.00%
  • GF Value™: kr0.03 vs. price of kr0.19 (532.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 13/100 with 10 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the LTS:0RUQ stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


INQ Group AB Business Description

Other Exchanges ANOT:SwedenXTL1:Germany
Address Flaggan 1165, Stockholm, SWE, 116 74
Anoto Group AB is a technology company that specializes in digital writing and drawing solutions. The company is organized into the following business units - Enterprise Solutions and Licensing, which focuses on systems, products, and services that target businesses, mainly in the field of forms processing, document management, and signature capture, Livescribe, Knowledge AI, and OEM Business. The company generates revenues from mainly product sales but also from licenses and royalties in multiple geographies. It offers a broad portfolio of products, applications, and services to business, consumer, and education markets, including digital note-taking, creative solutions, collaborative solutions, classroom learning solutions, and document processing and management.
13GF Score

Get the complete analysis for LTS:0RUQ

ROE % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

kr0.19
Price
kr0.03
GF Value