Belrise Industries (BOM:544405) 3-Year RORE % : 44.25% (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:544405 Belrise Industries Ltd BOM:544405
19 GF Score
Price ₹236.95
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Belrise Industries 3-Year RORE %?

Belrise Industries BOM:544405 -0.46% 19 3-Year RORE % is 44.25 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:544405 with a GF Score™ of 19/100. The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,261 Vehicles & Parts companies, Belrise Industries ranks better than 81.13% on this metric.

Return on Retained Earnings (RORE) is an indicator of a company's growth potential, it shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings, i.e. profits after dividend payments. Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 44.25%.

The industry rank for Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE % or its related term are showing as below:

BOM:544405's 3-Year RORE % is ranked better than
81.13% of 1261 companies
in the Vehicles & Parts industry
Industry Median: 4.26 vs BOM:544405: 44.25

Belrise Industries  (BOM:544405) 3-Year RORE % Explanation

Return on Retained Earnings (RORE) is important to investors because it reveals a company's efficiency and growth potential. A higher RORE indicates a higher return. A high RORE indicates that the company should reinvest profits into the business. A lower RORE suggests that the company should distribute profits to shareholders by paying out dividends, since those dollars aren't generating much additional growth for the company.

There are a several different ways to arrive at the Return on Retained Earnings. The simplest way to calculate it is by using published information on Earnings per Share (EPS) and Dividend per Share (DPS) over a selected period. Here, 3-year period is chosen.

Be Aware

Please keep in mind that the RORE is relative to the nature of the business and its competitors. If another company in the same sector is producing a lower return on retained earnings, it doesn’t necessarily mean it’s a bad investment. It may just suggest the company is older and no longer in a high growth stage. At such a stage in the business cycle, it would be expected to see a lower RORE and higher dividend payout.


Belrise Industries 3-Year RORE % Related Terms


Belrise Industries 3-Year RORE % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Belrise Industries 3-Year RORE % Chart

Belrise Industries Annual Data
Trend Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
3-Year RORE %
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.79

Belrise Industries Quarterly Data
Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
3-Year RORE % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.79 44.25

BOM:544405 vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: 3-Year RORE % Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE %, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year RORE % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Belrise Industries 3-Year RORE % vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE % falls into.


BOM:544405
19GF Score
Belrise Industries Ltd BOM:544405
3-Year RORE % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Belrise Industries 3-Year RORE % Calculation

Belrise Industries's 3-Year RORE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

3-Year RORE %=( Most Recent EPS (Diluted)- First Period EPS (Diluted) )/( Cumulative EPS (Diluted) for 3-year -Cumulative Dividends per Share for 3-year )
=( 5.98-0.987 )/( 11.833-0.55 )
=4.993/11.283
=44.25 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

In the calculation of 3-Year RORE %, the most recent and first period EPS (Diluted) is the trailing twelve months (TTM) data ended in Jun. 2026 and 3-year before.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about 3-Year RORE % →
What does a 3-Year RORE % of 44.25 mean?
Belrise Industries (BOM:544405) has a 3-Year RORE % of 44.25 as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year RORE % shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings in 3-year. View historical data on Belrise Industries and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Belrise Industries ranks #238 out of 1261 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 18.9%.
Is Belrise Industries' 3-Year RORE % too high?
Belrise Industries' current 3-Year RORE % is 44.25. The Vehicles & Parts industry median 3-Year RORE % is 4.26. Belrise Industries' value of 44.25 is 938.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Belrise Industries ranks #238 out of 1261 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Belrise Industries has a GF Score™ of 19/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Belrise Industries' 3-Year RORE % compare to ORLY and AZO?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Belrise Industries ranks #238 out of 1261 companies for 3-Year RORE %. This places Belrise Industries in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median 3-Year RORE % is 4.26. Belrise Industries' value of 44.25 is 938.7% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year RORE % for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median 3-Year RORE % among Vehicles & Parts companies is 4.26, based on 1,261 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year RORE % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year RORE % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Belrise Industries's current 3-Year RORE % of 44.25 is 938.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year RORE % mean?
A high 3-Year RORE % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year RORE % shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings in 3-year. View historical data on Belrise Industries and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median 3-Year RORE % is 4.26 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Belrise Industries's current 3-Year RORE % is 44.25. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Belrise Industries stock overvalued right now?
Belrise Industries (BOM:544405) has a current 3-Year RORE % of 44.25. The current 3-Year RORE % is 44.25 and 938.7% above the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 4.26. Belrise Industries' overall GF Score™ is 19/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year RORE % calculated?
3-Year RORE % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Belrise Industries (BOM:544405), the current 3-Year RORE % is 44.25 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Belrise Industries Business Description

Other Exchanges BELRISE:India
Address Fergusson College Road, Office No. 501 and 502, Fifth Floor, Cello Platina, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, MH, IND, 411005
Belrise Industries Ltd is an automotive component manufacturing company. It offers a diverse range of safety-critical systems for the mobility sector. The group serves diverse vehicle segments, including Two-Wheelers (2Ws), Three-Wheelers (3Ws), Passenger Vehicles (PVs), Commercial Vehicles (CVs), and Agri Vehicles (AVs). The product portfolio includes metal chassis systems, polymer components, suspension systems, body-in-white components, and exhaust systems, among others.
19GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:544405

3-Year RORE % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹236.95
Price