Sintercom India (NSE:SINTERCOM) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 7.80% (As of Jun. 2026) — 21% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:SINTERCOM Sintercom India Ltd NSE:SINTERCOM
66 GF Score
Price ₹80.80
GF Value ₹153.24
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Sintercom India 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate?

Sintercom India NSE:SINTERCOM +1.49% 66 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 7.80% as of Jun. 2026, which is 21% below its 10-year median of 9.90. GuruFocus rates NSE:SINTERCOM with a GF Score™ of 66/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹153.24 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,294 Vehicles & Parts companies, Sintercom India ranks better than 60.82% on this metric.

Sintercom India's Revenue per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹10.26.

During the past 12 months, Sintercom India's average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 9.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 7.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 15.70% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 2.00% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Sintercom India was 22.80% per year. The lowest was -17.70% per year. And the median was 9.90% per year.


Sintercom India  (NSE:SINTERCOM) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Explanation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top. Revenue per share growth rate is used in calculating Predictability Rank, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.


Sintercom India 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Related Terms


NSE:SINTERCOM vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Sintercom India's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Sintercom India 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Sintercom India's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Sintercom India's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate falls into.


NSE:SINTERCOM
66GF Score
Sintercom India Ltd NSE:SINTERCOM
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Sintercom India 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 7.80% mean?
Sintercom India (NSE:SINTERCOM) has a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 7.80% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Sintercom India and its competitors. This is 21% below median its historical median of 9.90. According to the industry distribution chart, Sintercom India ranks #507 out of 1294 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 39.2%.
Is Sintercom India's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate too high?
Sintercom India's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 7.80% is 21% below median its 10-year median of 9.90. The Vehicles & Parts industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 4.90. Sintercom India's value of 7.80% is 59.2% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Sintercom India ranks #507 out of 1294 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Sintercom India has a GF Score™ of 66/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Sintercom India's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate compare to ORLY and AZO?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Sintercom India ranks #507 out of 1294 companies for 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate. This puts Sintercom India in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 4.90. Sintercom India's value of 7.80% is 59.2% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 9.90 vs. the industry median of 4.90, Sintercom India has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate among Vehicles & Parts companies is 4.90, based on 1,294 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Sintercom India's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 7.80% is 59.2% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Sintercom India and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 4.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Sintercom India's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 7.80%, which is 21% below median its own 10-year median of 9.90. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Sintercom India stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sintercom India (NSE:SINTERCOM) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹153.24, compared to a current price of ₹80.80 — trading 47.3% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 7.80%, which is 21% below median its 10-year median of 9.90 and 59.2% above the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 4.90. Sintercom India's overall GF Score™ is 66/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Sintercom India (NSE:SINTERCOM), the current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 7.80% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Sintercom India (NSE:SINTERCOM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sintercom India stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹80.80 is trading 47.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹153.24. GuruFocus considers Sintercom India to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:SINTERCOM:

  • 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 7.80% (21% below median its 10-year median of 9.90)
  • GF Value™: ₹153.24 vs. price of ₹80.80 (47.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 66/100 with 2 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 59.2% above the Vehicles & Parts median (#507 of 1294)

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:SINTERCOM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Sintercom India Business Description

Address Gat No. 127, At Post Mangrul, Taluka Maval, Talegaon Dabhade, Pune, MH, IND, 410507
Sintercom India Ltd is a manufacturer of automotive sintered components. The company specialises in manufacturing medium to high-density components for automotive engines, powertrains, and exhaust systems as well as sensor components. The product portfolio of the company comprises Drivetrain gears, Engine sprockets, Pulleys, Crankshaft bearing journals, Transmission gears, and Synchro hubs, as well as Abs rings and Sensor Hego bosses and Flanges. The company mainly caters to domestic OEM buyers in the automotive segment.
66GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:SINTERCOM

3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹80.80
Price
₹153.24
GF Value