Business Description
AP (Thailand) PCL
ISIN : TH0308010Y08
Total Employee Number:
1,560Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
AP.ThailandAPTFF.USA IPO Date
2024-10-30Description
AP (Thailand) PCL is principally engaged in real estate development and its subsidiaries operate in property development with a focus on residential projects including townhouses, single-detached houses, and condominiums. The company derives the vast majority of its income from property sales.
Financial Strength
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.08 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.54 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.69 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 5.31 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 9.19 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 5/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.53 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.3 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -1 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -6.6 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -9.8 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 7.8 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 6.1 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 4.07 |
Momentum Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 4.43 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.23 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.15 | |||||
Days Inventory | 985.77 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 1.23 | |||||
Days Payable | 36.29 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.42 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 6.3 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 12.15 |
Profitability Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 30.96 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 13.67 | |||||
Net Margin % | 11.12 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 15.65 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 3.04 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 3.19 | |||||
ROE % | 9.64 | |||||
ROA % | 5.05 | |||||
ROIC % | 5.68 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -3.89 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 8.8 | |||||
ROCE % | 8.69 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 3 |
GF Value Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 5.19 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 5.22 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 5.19 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 4.44 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 9.66 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 1.62 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.58 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.48 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.48 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 19.51 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 18.6 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 8.89 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 10.67 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 8.57 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 10.2 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.34 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 1.41 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 45.33 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.76 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.6 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (Earnings Based) | 0.39 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (FCF Based) | 1.68 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.65 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.34 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 0.6 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 11.25 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 5.12 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -5.63 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:APTFF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
AP (Thailand) PCL Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 1,221.56 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 0.043 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | - | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.235 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.235 - 0.235 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 3,145.9 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 5 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
AP (Thailand) PCL Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
AP (Thailand) PCL Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THB 0.520000 Cash Dividend | 2026-05-06 | 0.24 (+0.00%) | ||
| THB 0.600000 Cash Dividend | 2025-05-07 | -- |
Show
Entries
AP (Thailand) PCL Frequently Asked Questions
What is AP (Thailand) PCL(APTFF)'s stock price today?
The current price of APTFF is $0.24. The 52 week high of APTFF is $0.24 and 52 week low is $0.24.
When is next earnings date of AP (Thailand) PCL(APTFF)?
The next earnings date of AP (Thailand) PCL(APTFF) is .
Does AP (Thailand) PCL(APTFF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
AP (Thailand) PCL(APTFF) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:APTFF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on AP (Thailand) PCL
No articles.