Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd

NEW
BOM:513353 (India)  
₹ 302 +6.2 (+2.1%) Aug 24
10.93
P/B:
1.38
Market Cap:
₹ 2.36B ($ 24.78M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 1.99B ($ 20.85M)
Volume:
24.50K
Avg Vol (2M):
11.29K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd is an export-oriented unit in the mineral processing sector. It is engaged in the manufacturing of synthetic rutile, ferric chloride, ferrous chloride, iron hydroxide (Cemox), recovered TiO2, CMRL BF Protector, and Rutoweld. The products manufactured by the company find their application in sewage treatment, treatment of effluent from pulp and paper industries, treatment of effluent from textile processing, and production of titanium sponge and metal, among others.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
7.04
Equity-to-Asset
0.69
Debt-to-Equity
0.04
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.2
Interest Coverage
155.17
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
4.28
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.06
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-13.5
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
-35.1
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
-34.5
3-Year Book Growth Rate
5.5
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
70.47
9-Day RSI
68.12
14-Day RSI
66.7
3-1 Month Momentum %
-7.17
6-1 Month Momentum %
0.45
12-1 Month Momentum %
-19.43

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.91
Quick Ratio
1.14
Cash Ratio
0.62
Days Inventory
266.39
Days Sales Outstanding
20.45
Days Payable
94.34

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
2.65
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.25
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
74.7
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
2.7
Shareholder Yield %
3.22

Financials

BOM:513353's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 3,436.66
EPS (TTM) (₹) 27.61
Beta 1.5355
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.21
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.32
Volatility % 58.37
14-Day RSI 66.7
14-Day ATR (₹) 11.742267
20-Day SMA (₹) 281.545
12-1 Month Momentum % -19.43
52-Week Range (₹) 197.1 - 330
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 7.83

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
INR 8.000000 Cash Dividend 2025-08-01 327.05 (-0.76%)
Show
Entries

Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:513353 is ₹302.00. The 52 week high of BOM:513353 is ₹330.00 and 52 week low is ₹197.10.
When is next earnings date of Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353)?
The next earnings date of Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353) is .
Does Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353) is 2.65% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353) was 0.73. The lowest was 0.02. And the median was 0.27. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd(BOM:513353) is 0%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd

No articles.