Rushil Decor Ltd

NEW
BOM:533470 (India)  
₹ 17.25 +1.76 (+11.36%) Sep 18
21.58
P/B:
0.77
Market Cap:
₹ 5.06B ($ 52.87M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 7.66B ($ 79.95M)
Volume:
223.35K
Avg Vol (2M):
43.68K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Rushil Decor Ltd is mainly engaged in the manufacturing and sale of Laminate Sheets, Medium Density Fibre Board, Pre-laminated Medium Density Fibre Board, and Polyvinyl Chloride Board. The identifiable segments are Manufacturing and Sale of Decorative Laminated Sheets, Medium Density Fiber Board and Polyvinyl Chloride Board. Its product portfolio includes Decorative Laminates, Eco-friendly MDF and Pre-laminated Boards, PVC and WPC Boards, and Plywood. The Company sells its products through distributors and dealers, as well as through institutional and project sales directly to end-use customers. The Company operates in India and Outside India, with Outside India generating maximum revenue.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Equity-to-Asset
0.5
Debt-to-Equity
0.4
Debt-to-EBITDA
2.7
Interest Coverage
1.82
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.71
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.64
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
79.74
9-Day RSI
68.44
14-Day RSI
60.68
3-1 Month Momentum %
-6.19
6-1 Month Momentum %
4.71
12-1 Month Momentum %
-46.16

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.15
Quick Ratio
0.58
Days Inventory
179.49
Days Sales Outstanding
75.14
Days Payable
176.64

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
0.29
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.13
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
31.5
Forward Dividend Yield %
0.29
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
0.76
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-9.4
Shareholder Yield %
0.22

Financials

BOM:533470's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Rushil Decor Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 9,120.89
EPS (TTM) (₹) 0.777
Beta 1.1817
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.37
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.55
Volatility % 52.96
14-Day RSI 60.68
14-Day ATR (₹) 0.958034
20-Day SMA (₹) 16.2995
12-1 Month Momentum % -46.16
52-Week Range (₹) 12.72 - 32.8
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 293.42

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Rushil Decor Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Rushil Decor Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
INR 0.050000 Cash Dividend 2026-09-08 16.12 (+1.96%)
INR 0.100000 Cash Dividend 2025-09-12 29.06 (+10.62%)
10:1 Stock Split 2024-08-09 38.69 (-0.27%)
Show
Entries

Rushil Decor Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:533470 is ₹17.25. The 52 week high of BOM:533470 is ₹32.80 and 52 week low is ₹12.72.
When is next earnings date of Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470)?
The next earnings date of Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470) is .
Does Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470) is 0.29% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470) was 0.44. The lowest was 0.01. And the median was 0.04. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Rushil Decor Ltd(BOM:533470) is 0.29%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release