Business Description
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd
ISIN : INE056001014
Total Employee Number:
14Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
542727.India IPO Date
2019-07-11Description
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd formerly, City Pulse Multiplex Ltd is engaged in the business of operating and managing multiplexes. The business portfolio is comprised of operating cinema halls, serving food and beverages, film distribution, and allied services. The company operates a chain of cinemas spread across the state of Gujarat under the brand name WOW Cine Pulse. It has also launched an OTT Platform named WOWPLEX.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 1.58 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.92 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.05 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 1.23 | |||||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 8/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 15.59 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.59 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 47.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 30.8 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 85 |
Momentum Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 0.01 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 0.53 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 2.81 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -77.27 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -82.07 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -81.71 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.43 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 2.43 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.98 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 81.33 | |||||
Days Payable | 2302.1 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -47.6 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -0.75 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 92.39 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 56.02 | |||||
Net Margin % | 41.46 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 70.17 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 36.97 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 42.86 | |||||
ROE % | 2.24 | |||||
ROA % | 2.08 | |||||
ROIC % | 2.22 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 2.92 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 51.2 | |||||
ROCE % | 2.91 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 7 |
GF Value Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 88.23 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 88.23 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 4088.33 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 184.33 | |||||
PS Ratio | 36.53 | |||||
PB Ratio | 1.96 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 22.73 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 99.11 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 85.46 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 64.54 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 51.53 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 36.16 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 108.49 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.12 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 2.43 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 9.01 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 400.12 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 1.55 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 1.01 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) | 50.053 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (₹) | 1.95 | ||
| Beta | 1.0812 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.91 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 2.31 | ||
| Volatility % | 83.76 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 2.81 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (₹) | 24.98477 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (₹) | 287.6175 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -81.71 | ||
| 52-Week Range (₹) | 172.05 - 3289.95 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 10.66 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 8 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (₹) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is City Pulse Multiventures Ltd(BOM:542727)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:542727 is ₹172.05. The 52 week high of BOM:542727 is ₹3289.95 and 52 week low is ₹172.05.
When is next earnings date of City Pulse Multiventures Ltd(BOM:542727)?
The next earnings date of City Pulse Multiventures Ltd(BOM:542727) is .
Does City Pulse Multiventures Ltd(BOM:542727) pay dividends? If so, how much?
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd(BOM:542727) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on City Pulse Multiventures Ltd
No articles.