Rapid7 Inc - BRDR

NEW
BSP:R2PD34 (USA)   BRDR
R$ 4.08 +0.10 (+2.51%) Jul 31
27.59
P/B:
3.69
Market Cap:
R$ 272.67M ($ 53.67M)
Enterprise V:
R$ 1.77B ($ 348.60M)
Volume:
32.00
Avg Vol (2M):
4.86K
Trade In:
Volume:
32.00
Avg Vol (2M):
4.86K

Business Description

Rapid7 Inc
NAICS : 513210 SIC : 7372
ISIN : BRR2PDBDR004

Share Class Description:

BSP:R2PD34: BRDR

Total Employee Number:

2,613
Description
Founded in 2000, Rapid7 is a cybersecurity company that began providing vulnerability management solutions. It has, however, expanded its portfolio to provide extended detection and response; security information and event management; cloud security, threat intelligence, and application security; and security orchestration, automation, and response. The Boston-based company went public in 2015.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.69
Equity-to-Asset
0.1
Debt-to-Equity
5.52
Debt-to-EBITDA
11.7
Interest Coverage
1.08
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
-0.14
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.94
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
4.2
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate
81.1
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
42.3

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
36.76
9-Day RSI
42.31
14-Day RSI
48.21
3-1 Month Momentum %
41.63

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.78
Quick Ratio
0.78
Cash Ratio
0.58
Days Sales Outstanding
62.42
Days Payable
18.84

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-3.3
Shareholder Yield %
7.87

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-10)

BSP:R2PD34's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Rapid7 Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil R$) 4,639.395
EPS (TTM) (R$) 1.903
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % -
14-Day RSI 48.21
14-Day ATR (R$) 0.168642
20-Day SMA (R$) 4.5525
12-1 Month Momentum % -
52-Week Range (R$) 2.12 - 5.46
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 66.83

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Rapid7 Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Rapid7 Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (R$)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-11-04 16:30 In 96 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-04 In 95 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-10 16:30 In 10 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-10 In 9 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-06-09 11:30 3.19 (+0.00%)
William Blair 46th Annual Growth Stock Conference 2026-06-02 10:40 3.72 (+1.64%)
Guidance call for 2026 2026-05-20 2.70 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-05 16:30 2.67 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-05 2.67 (+0.00%)
Raymond James 47th Annual Institutional Investors Conference 2026-03-04 11:35 --
Show
Entries

Rapid7 Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rapid7 Inc(BSP:R2PD34)'s stock price today?
The current price of BSP:R2PD34 is R$4.08. The 52 week high of BSP:R2PD34 is R$5.46 and 52 week low is R$2.12.
When is next earnings date of Rapid7 Inc(BSP:R2PD34)?
The next earnings date of Rapid7 Inc(BSP:R2PD34) is 2026-08-10.
Does Rapid7 Inc(BSP:R2PD34) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Rapid7 Inc(BSP:R2PD34) does not pay dividend.

Articles on Rapid7 Inc

No articles.