Gofore PLC - Gofore PLC Regs Shs

NEW
CHIX:GOFORh (Finland)   Gofore PLC Regs Shs
€ 14.14 (0%) Jun 26
20.41
P/B:
1.40
Market Cap:
€ 162.37M ($ 187.96M)
Enterprise V:
€ 180.91M ($ 209.42M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Business Description

Gofore PLC

ISIN : FI4000283130

Share Class Description:

CHIX:GOFORh: Gofore PLC Regs Shs

Total Employee Number:

1,887
Description
Gofore PLC is a digital services company. The company is a pioneer in combining the tangible and digital worlds, as well as technological opportunities with changes in human behavior. The company operates business, AI adoption, transformation, and the design and development of products and digital services, operating across 26 cities in Finland, Germany, Austria, Liechtenstein, Czechia, Estonia, and Spain. The Group is in the business of providing digital solution services and digitalisation consultation services, with the majority of company's business within the digital services and consultation segment.

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-18)

CHIX:GOFORh's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Gofore PLC Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 205.019
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.49
Beta -0.1697
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 43.07
14-Day RSI -
14-Day ATR (€) 0.018856
20-Day SMA (€) 14.14
12-1 Month Momentum % -44.98
52-Week Range (€) 14.14 - 25.7
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 16.24

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Gofore PLC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Gofore PLC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-27 In 120 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-18 In 50 days
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-29 14.14 (+0.00%)
EUR 0.490000 Cash Dividend 2026-04-20 14.14 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-04-17 13:00 14.14 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-20 25.70 (+0.00%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-02-25 13:00 25.70 (+0.00%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-02-25 09:00 25.70 (+0.00%)
Third quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-10-23 25.70 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-08-14 25.70 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Gofore PLC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh)'s stock price today?
The current price of CHIX:GOFORh is €14.14. The 52 week high of CHIX:GOFORh is €25.70 and 52 week low is €14.14.
When is next earnings date of Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh)?
The next earnings date of Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh) is 2026-08-18.
Does Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh) is 3.47% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh) was 0.98. The lowest was 0.3. And the median was 0.41. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Gofore PLC(CHIX:GOFORh) is 3.47%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Gofore PLC

No articles.