Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd - Shs -H- Reg S

NEW
HKSE:01456 (China)   Shs -H- Reg S
HK$ 3.765 -0.030 (-0.79%) Aug 25
21.51
P/B:
0.37
Market Cap:
HK$ 54.64B ($ 6.97B)
Enterprise V:
HK$ 7.96B ($ 1.02B)
Volume:
1.45M
Avg Vol (2M):
2.49M
Trade In:

Business Description

Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd

ISIN : CNE100002003

Share Class Description:

HKSE:01456: Shs -H- Reg S

Total Employee Number:

5,505
Description
Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd is a China-based financial institution. The company's operating segments include Brokerage and wealth management, Credit transactions, Investment banking, Proprietary trading, Asset management and investment, and Other businesses. It generates maximum revenue from the Brokerage and wealth management segment and the Proprietary trading segment. The Brokerage and wealth management segment includes securities trading and brokering services, sales of wealth management products, investment consulting, and asset allocation. The Proprietary trading segment includes trading in financial products.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.64
Equity-to-Asset
0.26
Debt-to-Equity
1.21
Debt-to-EBITDA
30.63
Interest Coverage
1.49
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
0.57
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
0.2
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
32.82
9-Day RSI
35.08
14-Day RSI
38.6
3-1 Month Momentum %
-6.38
6-1 Month Momentum %
-23.85
12-1 Month Momentum %
-43.43

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.37
Quick Ratio
1.37
Cash Ratio
0.87
Days Sales Outstanding
131.97

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
1.82
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
-17.6
Forward Dividend Yield %
1.82
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
1.82
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-26.1
Shareholder Yield %
-32.94

Financials

HKSE:01456's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil HK$) 5,200.167
EPS (TTM) (HK$) 0.175
Beta 1.1548
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.14
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.28
Volatility % 30.75
14-Day RSI 38.6
14-Day ATR (HK$) 0.103993
20-Day SMA (HK$) 3.9075
12-1 Month Momentum % -43.43
52-Week Range (HK$) 3.67 - 7.09
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 5,680.59

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (HK$)
HKD 0.069020 Cash Dividend 2026-06-18 4.10 (-0.49%)
HKD 0.061201 Cash Dividend 2025-06-16 3.78 (-2.07%)
Show
Entries

Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456)'s stock price today?
The current price of HKSE:01456 is HK$3.77. The 52 week high of HKSE:01456 is HK$7.09 and 52 week low is HK$3.67.
When is next earnings date of Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456)?
The next earnings date of Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456) is .
Does Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456) is 1.82% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456) was 1.54. The lowest was 0.17. And the median was 0.42. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd(HKSE:01456) is 1.82%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Guolian Minsheng Securities Co Ltd

No articles.