Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS

NEW
IST:HUNER (Turkey)  
₺ 3.78 -0.060 (-1.56%) Aug 26
At Loss
P/B:
0.74
Market Cap:
₺ 3.78B ($ 78.53M)
Enterprise V:
₺ 5.96B ($ 123.81M)
Volume:
23.28M
Avg Vol (2M):
39.11M
Trade In:
Volume:
23.28M
At Loss

Business Description

Description
Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS is engaged in the establishment, construction, commissioning, leasing, generation of electrical energy, and sale of electrical energy. The company has investments in Solar Energy, Biomass, and Hydroelectric.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.03
Equity-to-Asset
0.52
Debt-to-Equity
0.44
Debt-to-EBITDA
5.38
Interest Coverage
0.82
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
0.58
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.98
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
25.2
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate
8.7
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
-4
3-Year Book Growth Rate
34.4

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
47.02
9-Day RSI
53.05
14-Day RSI
53.37
3-1 Month Momentum %
-6.14
6-1 Month Momentum %
13.98
12-1 Month Momentum %
-11.35

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
0.23
Quick Ratio
0.2
Cash Ratio
0.04
Days Inventory
36.54
Days Sales Outstanding
27.36
Days Payable
69

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-3.3
Shareholder Yield %
-4.43

Financials

IST:HUNER's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₺) 925.621
EPS (TTM) (₺) -0.349
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.45
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.65
Volatility % 35.49
14-Day RSI 53.37
14-Day ATR (₺) 0.181549
20-Day SMA (₺) 3.639
12-1 Month Momentum % -11.35
52-Week Range (₺) 2.93 - 4.26
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 1,000

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₺)
No Event Data

Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS(IST:HUNER)'s stock price today?
The current price of IST:HUNER is ₺3.78. The 52 week high of IST:HUNER is ₺4.26 and 52 week low is ₺2.93.
When is next earnings date of Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS(IST:HUNER)?
The next earnings date of Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS(IST:HUNER) is .
Does Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS(IST:HUNER) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS(IST:HUNER) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Hun Yenilenebilir Enerji Uretim AS

No articles.