Business Description
PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk
ISIN : ID1000138001
Total Employee Number:
2,908Description
PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk provides health care testing services. The company provides analytic and diagnostic services for the medical professionals. It is engaged in health laboratories by conducting business activities such as setting up clinics, health laboratories, management of hospitals, and health checkup services. Its operating segments are Central: Jakarta; Sumatera: Sumatera, Kepulauan Riau; Greater Jakarta: Jakarta, Bogor, Depok, Tangerang, Bekasi, Lampung, Pangkal Pinang; West Java; Central Java; East Java, Bali, Nusa Tenggara; Kalimantan Sulampua: Kalimantan, Sulawesi, Ambon, Papua.
Financial Strength
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 44.67 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.9 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.01 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.04 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 142.02 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 7.33 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.81 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 2.7 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -16.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 8.8 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 3 |
Momentum Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 32.78 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 40.65 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 43.74 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -6.3 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 10 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -7.33 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 6.44 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 6.19 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 4.91 | |||||
Days Inventory | 15.12 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 26.26 | |||||
Days Payable | 15.89 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 6.46 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.73 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | -24.2 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 6.46 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 8.11 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | 1.7 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 7.05 |
Profitability Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 58.32 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 10.64 | |||||
Net Margin % | 9.44 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 20.76 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 13.09 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 18.99 | |||||
ROE % | 9.11 | |||||
ROA % | 8.14 | |||||
ROIC % | 10.32 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -34.91 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 24.97 | |||||
ROCE % | 11.24 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 |
GF Value Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 10.1 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 8.31 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 10.14 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 7.93 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 9.37 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.95 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.89 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.99 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 7.22 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 4.97 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 4.93 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 8.51 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 2.9 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 3.61 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.6 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 0.74 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 4.89 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.77 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.45 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.67 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 2.86 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Cash | 4.22 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 20.27 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 14.09 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 0.32 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil Rp) | 2,300,070 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (Rp) | 237.646 | ||
| Beta | -0.0223 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -1.11 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -1.31 | ||
| Volatility % | 21.09 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 43.74 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (Rp) | 134.29176 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (Rp) | 2490.5 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -7.33 | ||
| 52-Week Range (Rp) | 2230 - 3010 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 889.78 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (Rp) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDR 162.683000 Cash Dividend | 2026-05-05 | 2,600.00 (+2.36%) | ||
| IDR 172.926265 Cash Dividend | 2025-05-08 | 2,670.00 (-0.37%) |
Show
Entries
PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk Frequently Asked Questions
What is PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA)'s stock price today?
The current price of ISX:PRDA is Rp2400.00. The 52 week high of ISX:PRDA is Rp3010.00 and 52 week low is Rp2230.00.
When is next earnings date of PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA)?
The next earnings date of PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA) is .
Does PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA) is 6.46% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA) was 1.01. The lowest was 0.26. And the median was 0.5. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk(ISX:PRDA) is 6.46%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on PT Prodia Widyahusada Tbk
No articles.