Centerra Gold Inc logo

Centerra Gold Inc

NEW
LTS:0UP5 (Canada)   Ordinary Shares
C$ 25.23 +1.68 (+7.13%) Jul 30
5.95
P/B:
1.66
Market Cap:
C$ 5.02B ($ 3.58B)
Enterprise V:
C$ 4.44B ($ 3.17B)
Volume:
28.99K
Avg Vol (2M):
5.07K
Trade In:
Volume:
28.99K

Business Description

Centerra Gold Inc logo
Centerra Gold Inc
NAICS : 212220 SIC : 611
ISIN : CA1520061021

Share Class Description:

LTS:0UP5: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

1,500
Description
Centerra Gold Inc is principally focused on operating, developing, exploring and acquiring gold and copper properties in North America, Turkey, and other markets world-wide. The company reportable operating segments are Oksut; Mount Milligan; and Molybdenum. It derives maximum revenue from Mount Milligan segment. Geographically, it operates in Turkey, United States, and Canada.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
9.99
Equity-to-Asset
0.7
Debt-to-Equity
0.02
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.05
Interest Coverage
136.88
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
4.7
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.8
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
76.75
9-Day RSI
68.08
14-Day RSI
62.5
3-1 Month Momentum %
-4.18
6-1 Month Momentum %
0.31
12-1 Month Momentum %
134.44

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
2.42
Quick Ratio
1.49
Cash Ratio
1
Days Inventory
114.29
Days Sales Outstanding
26.18
Days Payable
99.37

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
1.11
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.13
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate
-2
Forward Dividend Yield %
1.11
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
1.8
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
2.9
Shareholder Yield %
4.15

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-10-28 Est.)

LTS:0UP5's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Centerra Gold Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil C$) 2,386.918
EPS (TTM) (C$) 4.315
Beta 1.3879
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 1.03
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.94
Volatility % 43.38
14-Day RSI 62.5
14-Day ATR (C$) 0.726481
20-Day SMA (C$) 22.8165
12-1 Month Momentum % 134.44
52-Week Range (C$) 9.68 - 29
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 195.61

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Centerra Gold Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Centerra Gold Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (C$)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-29 09:00 In 91 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-28 In 89 days
CAD 0.070000 Cash Dividend 2026-08-19 In 19 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-29 09:00 22.59 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-28 23.20 (+0.04%)
CAD 0.070000 Cash Dividend 2026-05-21 22.92 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-05-05 11:00 23.19 (+0.00%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-04-30 09:00 24.39 (-0.97%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-04-29 24.30 (-1.82%)
CAD 0.070000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-12 25.43 (-1.59%)
Show
Entries

Centerra Gold Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5)'s stock price today?
The current price of LTS:0UP5 is C$25.23. The 52 week high of LTS:0UP5 is C$29.00 and 52 week low is C$9.68.
When is next earnings date of Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5)?
The next earnings date of Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5) is 2026-10-28 Est..
Does Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5) is 1.11% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5) was 4.13. The lowest was 0.13. And the median was 0.34. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Centerra Gold Inc(LTS:0UP5) is 1.11%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Articles on Centerra Gold Inc

No articles.