Business Description
Jacobs Solutions Inc
NAICS : 541330
SIC : 1629
ISIN : US46982L1089
Total Employee Number:
43,000Description
Jacobs Solutions is a global provider of engineering, design, procurement, construction, and maintenance services as well as cyber engineering and security solutions. The firm serves industrial, commercial, and government clients in a wide variety of sectors, including water, transportation, healthcare, technology, and chemicals. Jacobs Solutions employs approximately 60,000 workers. The company generated $12 billion in revenue in fiscal 2025.
Financial Strength
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.3 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.28 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 1.38 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 5.1 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 4.05 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.59 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.44 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 9.3 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 3.8 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -4.1 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 22.9 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -13.7 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 14.76 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 10.25 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 35.99 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 21.19 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 16.53 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.43 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.43 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.38 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 40.56 | |||||
Days Payable | 44.32 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 1.12 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.21 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 3.4 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 1.16 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 1.95 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | 2.2 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 4.06 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 23.42 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 4.54 | |||||
Net Margin % | 2.9 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 6.78 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 3.86 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 4.53 | |||||
ROE % | 10.56 | |||||
ROA % | 3.32 | |||||
ROIC % | 5.48 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -1.78 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 109.71 | |||||
ROCE % | 8.08 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 6 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 9 |
GF Value Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 38.67 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 15.14 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 20.17 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 28.53 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 31.77 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 2.4 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.14 | |||||
PB Ratio | 4.51 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 31.8 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 26.79 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 27.39 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 11.81 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 20.16 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 10.27 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.37 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 1.43 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 37.22 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.94 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 1.67 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 1.08 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 3.65 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 3.26 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 7.14 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Jacobs Solutions Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil MXN) | 241,129.745 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (MXN) | 60.679 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 16.53 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (MXN) | 19.886768 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (MXN) | 2122.8 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range (MXN) | 2050 - 3000 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 118.08 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Jacobs Solutions Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Jacobs Solutions Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (MXN) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-11-20 10:00 | In 144 days | ||
| Annual report for 2026 | 2026-11-20 | In 143 days | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-20 | In 143 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-08-05 10:00 | In 37 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-05 | In 36 days | ||
| USD 0.360000 Cash Dividend | 2026-05-22 | 3,000.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-05-05 16:30 | 3,000.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 3,000.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.360000 Cash Dividend | 2026-02-20 | 3,000.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-02-03 16:30 | 3,000.00 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Jacobs Solutions Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J)'s stock price today?
The current price of MEX:J is MXN2162.00. The 52 week high of MEX:J is MXN3000.00 and 52 week low is MXN2050.00.
When is next earnings date of Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J)?
The next earnings date of Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J) is 2026-08-05 Est..
Does Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J) is 1.12% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J) was 0.29. The lowest was 0.1. And the median was 0.17. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Jacobs Solutions Inc(MEX:J) is 1.16%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
Articles on Jacobs Solutions Inc
No articles.