Oman Refreshment Co SAOG

NEW
MUS:ORCI (Oman)  
ر.ع 1.2 (0%) Jun 28
At Loss
P/B:
0.77
Market Cap:
ر.ع 60.00M ($ 156.05M)
Enterprise V:
ر.ع 51.07M ($ 132.82M)
Volume:
206.00
Avg Vol (2M):
2.67K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Oman Refreshment Co SAOG is engaged in the business of filling and distributing soft drinks, water, and juices, as well as trading in consumer-packaged goods. The company holds franchise rights to produce, fill, and distribute the PepsiCo range of soft drinks and Aquafina water. Additionally, it is involved in trading in new edge beverages, Lays range of snacks, Quaker range of Oat products, Eurocake and EDITA bakery products, Froneri ice cream range (Nestle, Mondelez) of products, and Dairy and Chilled range (Balade, Barada) of products, and certain Frozen food products throughout the Sultanate of Oman. Further, it also produces and distributes juices under its own brand name, Topfruit. The majority of the company's revenue is generated from the sale of carbonated soft drinks.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
1.7
Equity-to-Asset
0.72
Debt-to-Equity
0.17
Debt-to-EBITDA
4.08
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.78
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.53
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
0.25
9-Day RSI
4.47
14-Day RSI
11.93
3-1 Month Momentum %
-3.08
6-1 Month Momentum %
-15.44
12-1 Month Momentum %
40

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.66
Quick Ratio
1.19
Cash Ratio
0.81
Days Inventory
123.07
Days Sales Outstanding
30.49
Days Payable
128.73

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
1.17
Forward Dividend Yield %
1.17
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
1.17
Shareholder Yield %
6.33

Financials

MUS:ORCI's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Oman Refreshment Co SAOG Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ر.ع) 63.369
EPS (TTM) (ر.ع) -0.06
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.22
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.33
Volatility % 10.54
14-Day RSI 11.93
14-Day ATR (ر.ع) 0.009926
20-Day SMA (ر.ع) 1.248
12-1 Month Momentum % 40
52-Week Range (ر.ع) 0.9 - 1.492
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 50

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Oman Refreshment Co SAOG Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Oman Refreshment Co SAOG Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (ر.ع)
OMR 0.014000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-31 1.30 (+0.00%)
1.66667:1 Stock Split 2011-03-30 5.51 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Oman Refreshment Co SAOG Frequently Asked Questions

What is Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI)'s stock price today?
The current price of MUS:ORCI is ر.ع1.20. The 52 week high of MUS:ORCI is ر.ع1.49 and 52 week low is ر.ع0.90.
When is next earnings date of Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI)?
The next earnings date of Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI) is .
Does Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI) is 1.17% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI) was 0.52. The lowest was 0.28. And the median was 0.46. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Oman Refreshment Co SAOG(MUS:ORCI) is 1.17%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Oman Refreshment Co SAOG

No articles.