Business Description
9 Meters Biopharma Inc
NAICS : 325414
SIC : 2836
ISIN : US6544052086
Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
NMTRQ.USA Index Membership
Russell 2000 IPO Date
2016-07-08Description
9 Meters Biopharma Inc is a clinical-stage company pioneering novel treatments for people with rare digestive diseases, gastrointestinal (GI) conditions with unmet needs, and debilitating disorders in which the biology of the gut is a contributing factor. Its pipeline includes vurolenatide, a proprietary Phase 3 long-acting glucagon-like-peptide 1 (GLP-1) agonist for short bowel syndrome (SBS) and a robust pipeline of early-stage candidates for undisclosed rare diseases and/or unmet needs.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-Day RSI | 6 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 14.87 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -90 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -90 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 89.27 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -411300 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:NMTRQ
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
9 Meters Biopharma Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | |||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -3.46 | ||
| Beta | -29.0469 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.44 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 2.05 | ||
| Volatility % | 420.39 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 14.87 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.00001 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -90 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.00001 - 0.0005 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 14.46 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 0 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
9 Meters Biopharma Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
9 Meters Biopharma Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-13 | In 134 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-13 | In 42 days | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2026-07-07 | In 5 days | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 0.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.05:1 Stock Split | 2022-10-18 | 3.56 (-4.30%) | ||
| 0.1:1 Stock Split | 2018-02-01 | 116.00 (+13.48%) |
Show
Entries
9 Meters Biopharma Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is 9 Meters Biopharma Inc(NMTRQ)'s stock price today?
The current price of NMTRQ is $0.00. The 52 week high of NMTRQ is $0.00 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of 9 Meters Biopharma Inc(NMTRQ)?
The next earnings date of 9 Meters Biopharma Inc(NMTRQ) is 2026-08-13 Est..
Does 9 Meters Biopharma Inc(NMTRQ) pay dividends? If so, how much?
9 Meters Biopharma Inc(NMTRQ) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:NMTRQ
No articles.
Press Release
Articles on 9 Meters Biopharma Inc
No articles.