Business Description
Aktiebolaget Fastator
ISIN : SE0015407382
Share Class Description:
OSTO:FASTAT: BTotal Employee Number:
110Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
FASTAT.SwedenR71.Germany IPO Date
2012-04-24Description
Aktiebolaget Fastator is a Sweden-based investment company specializing in the real estate sector. The company invests in real estate related companies run by entrepreneurs.
Financial Strength
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.04 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.62 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.54 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.62 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 3/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.33 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -3.6 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -28 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -24.4 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 40.7 |
Momentum Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 68.73 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 60.29 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 54.18 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -26.14 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -61.08 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -76.74 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.62 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.62 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.05 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 81.3 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholder Yield % | 287.82 |
Profitability Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Margin % | -6.55 | |||||
Net Margin % | 495.85 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 584.05 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -10.43 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -10.19 | |||||
ROE % | 316.15 | |||||
ROA % | 40.77 | |||||
ROIC % | -0.31 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 43.14 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 1031.38 | |||||
ROCE % | 289.99 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 6 |
GF Value Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shiller PE Ratio | 1.11 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 0.07 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.11 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.06 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.06 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 0.65 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 14.1 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 0.65 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 3.8 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 84.61 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -36.41 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.42 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.11 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 153.85 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -25.41 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -101.31 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Aktiebolaget Fastator Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil kr) | 209.421 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (kr) | -1.11 | ||
| Beta | 0.2694 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.87 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -1.21 | ||
| Volatility % | 44.94 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 54.18 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (kr) | 0.029697 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (kr) | 0.226925 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -76.74 | ||
| 52-Week Range (kr) | 0.194 - 1.4 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 344.48 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 3 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Aktiebolaget Fastator Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Aktiebolaget Fastator Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (kr) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-27 | In 151 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-28 | In 60 days | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-06-16 10:00 | 0.22 (+3.04%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 0.24 (-3.93%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-04-29 | 0.26 (-3.95%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2026-02-27 | 0.34 (+0.74%) | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-11-28 | 0.66 (-3.67%) | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-08-29 | 0.97 (+0.63%) | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2025-06-13 10:00 | 1.22 (+1.00%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-05-30 | 1.40 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Aktiebolaget Fastator Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aktiebolaget Fastator(OSTO:FASTAT)'s stock price today?
The current price of OSTO:FASTAT is kr0.25. The 52 week high of OSTO:FASTAT is kr1.40 and 52 week low is kr0.19.
When is next earnings date of Aktiebolaget Fastator(OSTO:FASTAT)?
The next earnings date of Aktiebolaget Fastator(OSTO:FASTAT) is 2026-08-28 Est..
Does Aktiebolaget Fastator(OSTO:FASTAT) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Aktiebolaget Fastator(OSTO:FASTAT) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Aktiebolaget Fastator
No articles.