Business Description
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd
ISIN : CNE100001SG2
Total Employee Number:
9,728Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
06198.Hong Kong601298.China0QP.GermanyQNDPF.USA IPO Date
2019-10-17Description
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd is a Chinese company that acts as an operator of the Port of Qingdao. It provides a range of port-related services including basic port services such as stevedoring and storage services, ancillary and extended services such as logistics and financing-related services. The company has five operating segments; container handling and ancillary services, Dry bulk and general cargo handling and ancillary services liquid bulk handling and ancillary services, logistics and port value-added services, port ancillary services, and financial services. It derives a majority of its revenue from the logistics and port value-added services segment.
Financial Strength
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 3.17 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.69 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.1 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 0.64 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 41.3 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 3.24 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.47 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -1.1 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 2.3 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 4.8 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -2.4 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 6.5 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 2.09 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 2.32 |
Momentum Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-1 Month Momentum % | 14.1 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.3 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 2.29 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.78 | |||||
Days Inventory | 1.29 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 48.31 | |||||
Days Payable | 23.54 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 10.2 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 3.5 |
Profitability Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 31.78 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 28.82 | |||||
Net Margin % | 28.01 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 38.58 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 16.35 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 29.51 | |||||
ROE % | 11.94 | |||||
ROA % | 8.07 | |||||
ROIC % | 9.03 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 12.73 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 27.44 | |||||
ROCE % | 12.82 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 | |||||
Moat Score | 5 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 4 |
GF Value Rank
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 7.34 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 7.1 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 7.55 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 8.51 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 11.04 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 2.9 | |||||
PS Ratio | 2.04 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.83 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.9 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 12.49 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 6.92 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 6.46 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 6.46 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 2.49 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 15.22 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.05 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.83 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (Earnings Based) | 0.65 | |||||
Price-to-DCF (FCF Based) | 0.42 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.55 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 15.48 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 5.82 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:QNDPF
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 2,630.495 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 0.113 | ||
| Beta | 0.1544 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.58 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 11.42 | ||
| Volatility % | 14.17 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | - | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.000007 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.8738 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 14.1 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.7658 - 0.8738 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 6,491.1 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HKD 0.228600 Cash Dividend | 2026-06-23 | 0.87 (+0.00%) | ||
| HKD 0.160610 Cash Dividend | 2025-10-31 | 0.87 (+0.00%) | ||
| HKD 0.219807 Cash Dividend | 2025-07-02 | 0.77 (+0.00%) | ||
| HKD 0.123822 Cash Dividend | 2024-11-12 | 0.76 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Qingdao Port International Co Ltd(QNDPF)'s stock price today?
The current price of QNDPF is $0.87. The 52 week high of QNDPF is $0.87 and 52 week low is $0.77.
When is next earnings date of Qingdao Port International Co Ltd(QNDPF)?
The next earnings date of Qingdao Port International Co Ltd(QNDPF) is .
Does Qingdao Port International Co Ltd(QNDPF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Qingdao Port International Co Ltd(QNDPF) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:QNDPF
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Qingdao Port International Co Ltd
No articles.