Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd - Class A

NEW
SHSE:603663 (China)   Class A
Â¥ 35.27 +1.6 (+4.75%) Jul 30
145.74
P/B:
15.01
Market Cap:
Â¥ 20.94B ($ 2.96B)
Enterprise V:
Â¥ 23.08B ($ 3.28B)
Volume:
8.27M
Avg Vol (2M):
28.25M
Trade In:
Volume:
8.27M
Avg Vol (2M):
28.25M

Business Description

Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd

ISIN : CNE1000030V3

Share Class Description:

SHSE:603663: Class A

Total Employee Number:

996
Description
Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd produces, manufactures, and sells new materials such as varieties of zirconia, magnesium, and advanced ceramics. Its products are widely used in aerospace, military, fire-resistant and wear-resistant materials, ceramic glazes, and other industries. The company's business segments include the zirconium series, magnesium series, and advanced ceramic series through which it offers products like nano zirconium oxide, zirconium oxychloride, lightweight new materials, casting new materials, magnesium aluminum alloys, and others.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.68
Equity-to-Asset
0.65
Debt-to-Equity
0.18
Debt-to-EBITDA
1.32
Interest Coverage
32.47
Piotroski F-Score
9/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
20
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.62
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
17.84
9-Day RSI
23.34
14-Day RSI
29.43
3-1 Month Momentum %
107.77
6-1 Month Momentum %
128.25
12-1 Month Momentum %
249.17

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.38
Quick Ratio
1.02
Cash Ratio
0.27
Days Inventory
105.02
Days Sales Outstanding
77.79
Days Payable
117.21
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ¥) 1,198.458
EPS (TTM) (Â¥) 0.242
Beta 0.9184
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 1.37
3-Year Sortino Ratio 4.51
Volatility % 68.56
14-Day RSI 29.43
14-Day ATR (Â¥) 4.065316
20-Day SMA (Â¥) 46.574786
12-1 Month Momentum % 249.17
52-Week Range (Â¥) 17.335714 - 75.614285
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 593.57

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 9
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (Â¥)
CNY 0.100000 Cash Dividend 2026-07-17 45.36 (-7.89%)
1.4:1 Stock Split 2026-07-17 45.36 (-7.89%)
CNY 0.053571 Cash Dividend 2025-07-10 17.76 (-1.70%)
1.4:1 Stock Split 2023-07-14 8.08 (+0.70%)
1.4:1 Stock Split 2022-07-12 8.20 (+5.19%)
1.4:1 Stock Split 2019-05-27 4.59 (-0.23%)
Show
Entries

Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663)'s stock price today?
The current price of SHSE:603663 is ¥35.27. The 52 week high of SHSE:603663 is ¥75.61 and 52 week low is ¥17.34.
When is next earnings date of Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663)?
The next earnings date of Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663) is .
Does Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663) is 0.26% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663) was 0.45. The lowest was 0.19. And the median was 0.28. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd(SHSE:603663) is 0.26%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Sanxiang Advanced Materials Co Ltd

No articles.