Business Description
Coris Bank International SA
SIC : 6029
ISIN : BF0000000604
Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
CBIBF.Cote d'Ivoire IPO Date
2016-12-29Description
Coris Bank International SA operates as a bank. The company provides banking products and services including sms banking, e-banking, foreign exchange, international, permanent transfers, debit and credit cards, term deposits and other banking services.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piotroski F-Score | N/A/9 | |||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 42.54 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 61.41 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 67.44 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 26.47 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 109.7 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 208.44 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 2.99 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 2.99 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 2.9 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
PE Ratio without NRI | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
|
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return %
Total Annual Return %
Coris Bank International SA Executives
DetailsGF Value™
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil XOF) | 81,768.001 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (XOF) | 1302.594 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 1.41 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 5.9 | ||
| Volatility % | 38.54 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 67.44 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (XOF) | 373.481134 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (XOF) | 32198.75 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 208.44 | ||
| 52-Week Range (XOF) | 9600 - 34450 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 9999 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Coris Bank International SA Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Coris Bank International SA Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (XOF) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XOF 1000.000000 Cash Dividend | 2026-06-18 | 22,400.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| XOF 634.290000 Cash Dividend | 2025-07-03 | 10,145.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| 5:1 Stock Split | 2017-12-14 | 9,080.00 (+6.80%) |
Show
Entries
Coris Bank International SA Frequently Asked Questions
What is Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF)'s stock price today?
The current price of XBRV:CBIBF is XOF33500.00. The 52 week high of XBRV:CBIBF is XOF34450.00 and 52 week low is XOF9600.00.
When is next earnings date of Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF)?
The next earnings date of Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF) is .
Does Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield % of Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF) is 2.99% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF) was 0. The lowest was 0. And the median was 0. The Forward Dividend Yield % of Coris Bank International SA(XBRV:CBIBF) is 2.99%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||