Haily Group Bhd

NEW
XKLS:0237 (Malaysia)  
RM 0.17 (0%) Jul 2
6.25
P/B:
0.62
Market Cap:
RM 74.03M ($ 18.18M)
Enterprise V:
RM 20.95M ($ 5.15M)
Volume:
171.40K
Avg Vol (2M):
115.21K
Trade In:
Volume:
171.40K
Avg Vol (2M):
115.21K

Business Description

Description
Haily Group Bhd is involved in the building construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Residential buildings consist of single and multi-dwelling buildings while non-residential buildings consist of commercial, purpose-built and industrial buildings. The Group's operates in two segments, namely the building construction and the others segments. The building construction segment, which derives maximum revenue comprises building construction activities of residential and non-residential buildings. The others segment is comprised of the civil engineering construction works, rental of construction machinery and equipment and agricultural activities of managing and harvesting of durian and other fruit. The Group operates only in Malaysia.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
9.61
Equity-to-Asset
0.48
Debt-to-Equity
0.05
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.3
Interest Coverage
32.84
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
3.24
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.04
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
30.66
9-Day RSI
30.6
14-Day RSI
31.91
3-1 Month Momentum %
-2.56
6-1 Month Momentum %
-9.52
12-1 Month Momentum %
-7.32

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.85
Quick Ratio
1.85
Cash Ratio
0.46
Days Sales Outstanding
117.49
Days Payable
117.75

Financials

XKLS:0237's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Haily Group Bhd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil RM) 426.437
EPS (TTM) (RM) 0.028
Beta 1.1495
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.16
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.26
Volatility % 29.88
14-Day RSI 31.91
14-Day ATR (RM) 0.005491
20-Day SMA (RM) 0.1825
12-1 Month Momentum % -7.32
52-Week Range (RM) 0.17 - 0.25
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 423.01

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Haily Group Bhd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Haily Group Bhd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (RM)
MYR 0.003500 Cash Dividend 2025-09-19 0.20 (-2.44%)
MYR 0.003300 Cash Dividend 2025-04-18 0.20 (+2.56%)
MYR 0.003100 Cash Dividend 2024-09-17 0.37 (+0.00%)
2:1 Stock Split 2024-09-11 0.38 (-8.93%)
Show
Entries

Haily Group Bhd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237)'s stock price today?
The current price of XKLS:0237 is RM0.18. The 52 week high of XKLS:0237 is RM0.25 and 52 week low is RM0.17.
When is next earnings date of Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237)?
The next earnings date of Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237) is .
Does Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237) is 2% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237) was 0.42. The lowest was 0.17. And the median was 0.3. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Haily Group Bhd(XKLS:0237) is 4%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Haily Group Bhd

No articles.