Business Description
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd
ISIN : MYQ0347OO003
Total Employee Number:
173Description
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd is principally engaged in the business of investment holding. Through its subsidiary, it is engaged in the provision of construction services, namely earthworks and civil engineering services, trading of construction materials as well as provision of machineries and commercial vehicles for hire. The company operates across three core business segments, including the provision of construction services, trading of construction materials and provision of machineries and commercial vehicles for hire. The company's maximum revenue contributor is the provision of construction services segment.
Financial Strength
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.37 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.43 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.78 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 3.16 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 3.24 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 5/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 1.99 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | 0.17 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 60.6 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 50.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 48.5 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 30.2 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 37.13 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 39.15 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 40.26 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -7.14 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -27.78 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -43.48 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.64 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.64 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.29 | |||||
Days Inventory | 0.44 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 66.11 | |||||
Days Payable | 106.7 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholder Yield % | -16.85 |
Profitability Rank
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 12.45 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 6.9 | |||||
Net Margin % | 3.26 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 14.14 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -0.1 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 0.42 | |||||
ROE % | 5.79 | |||||
ROA % | 2.68 | |||||
ROIC % | 6.11 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 16.86 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 21.02 | |||||
ROCE % | 10 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 5 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 11.37 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 5.19 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 11.37 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 92.5 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.37 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.63 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.63 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 15.63 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 62.5 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 9.35 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 7.61 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 4.59 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 4.33 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.65 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 0.76 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -679.88 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.57 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 2.08 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 10.7 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -0.27 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil RM) | 184.526 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (RM) | 0.011 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | 33.17 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 40.26 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (RM) | 0.005182 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (RM) | 0.13 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -43.48 | ||
| 52-Week Range (RM) | 0.12 - 0.27 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 540.13 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 5 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (RM) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0347)'s stock price today?
The current price of XKLS:0347 is RM0.13. The 52 week high of XKLS:0347 is RM0.27 and 52 week low is RM0.12.
When is next earnings date of Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0347)?
The next earnings date of Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0347) is .
Does Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0347) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd(XKLS:0347) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Wawasan Dengkil Holdings Bhd
No articles.