Uniparts India (NSE:UNIPARTS) Cash Ratio: 0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:UNIPARTS Uniparts India Ltd NSE:UNIPARTS
62 GF Score
Price ₹893.45
GF Value ₹568.82
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Uniparts India Cash Ratio?

Uniparts India NSE:UNIPARTS +2.32% 62 Cash Ratio is 0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates NSE:UNIPARTS with a GF Score™ of 62/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹568.82 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 203 Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies, Uniparts India ranks better than 77.34% on this metric.

The Cash Ratio measures a company’s ability to meet its short-term obligations with cash and near-cash resources. It is calculated as a company's Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities divides by its Total Current Liabilities. Uniparts India's Cash Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.00.

Uniparts India has a Cash Ratio of 0.00. It indicates that there are more current liabilities than Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities, and the company does not have sufficient cash on hand to pay off its short-term debt.

The historical rank and industry rank for Uniparts India's Cash Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

NSE:UNIPARTS' s Cash Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.05   Med: 0.89   Max: 1.28
Current: 0.89

During the past 7 years, Uniparts India's highest Cash Ratio was 1.28. The lowest was 0.05. And the median was 0.89.

NSE:UNIPARTS's Cash Ratio is ranked better than
77.34% of 203 companies
in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry
Industry Median: 0.35 vs NSE:UNIPARTS: 0.89

Uniparts India  (NSE:UNIPARTS) Cash Ratio Explanation

The cash ratio is more conservative than other liquidity ratios, such as Quick Ratio and Current Ratio, because it only considers a company's most liquid resources. The numerator of cash ratio only considers Cash, Cash Equivalents and marketable securities. Other current assets, such as accounts receivable and inventories, are not included. The rationale is that these assets may require time to be transformed into cash, and the amount of money received is also uncertain.

The cash ratio shows a company’s ability to pay all current liabilities immediately without selling or liquidating other assets. Generally speaking, a higher cash ratio suggests the company has a stronger ability to cover its short-term debt. However, a high cash ratio could also indicate inefficient management: the company is inefficient in making full utilization of cash to invest protential profitable project. It may also suggest that the company is not confident about future profitability.

In general, the higher the cash ratio, the better the company's liquidity position.


Uniparts India Cash Ratio Related Terms


Uniparts India Cash Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Uniparts India's Cash Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Uniparts India Cash Ratio Chart

Uniparts India Annual Data
Trend Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cash Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.05 0.40 0.94 1.28 0.89

Uniparts India Quarterly Data
Mar21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cash Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 1.23 0.00 0.89 0.00

NSE:UNIPARTS vs CAT, DE, PCAR: Cash Ratio Comparison

For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery subindustry, Uniparts India's Cash Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cash Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Uniparts India Cash Ratio vs Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery Industry

For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry and Industrials sector, Uniparts India's Cash Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Uniparts India's Cash Ratio falls into.


NSE:UNIPARTS
62GF Score
Uniparts India Ltd NSE:UNIPARTS
Cash Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Uniparts India Cash Ratio Calculation

The Cash Ratio measures a company's ability to meet its short-term obligations with its cash and near-cash resources.

Uniparts India's Cash Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

Cash Ratio (A: Mar. 2026 )=Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities/Total Current Liabilities
=2503.18/2817.12
=0.89

Uniparts India's Cash Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Cash Ratio →
What does a Cash Ratio of 0.00 mean?
Uniparts India (NSE:UNIPARTS) has a Cash Ratio of 0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Cashflow ratio is the ratio of Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities to current liabilities. View historical data on Uniparts India and its competitors. Over the past decade, Uniparts India's Cash Ratio has ranged from 0.05 to 1.28. According to the industry distribution chart, Uniparts India ranks #46 out of 203 companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, placing it in the top 22.7%.
Is Uniparts India's Cash Ratio too high?
Uniparts India's current Cash Ratio is 0.00. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.05 to a high of 1.28. Based on the distribution chart, Uniparts India ranks #46 out of 203 companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Uniparts India has a GF Score™ of 62/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Uniparts India's Cash Ratio compare to CAT and DE?
According to the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry distribution chart, Uniparts India ranks #46 out of 203 companies for Cash Ratio. This places Uniparts India in the top 23% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Cash Ratio is 0.35. Historically, Uniparts India's own Cash Ratio has ranged from 0.05 to 1.28 over the past decade. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cash Ratio for a Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery company?
The median Cash Ratio among Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies is 0.35, based on 203 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cash Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cash Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cash Ratio mean?
A high Cash Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cashflow ratio is the ratio of Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities to current liabilities. View historical data on Uniparts India and its competitors. For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, the median Cash Ratio is 0.35 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Uniparts India's current Cash Ratio is 0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Uniparts India stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Uniparts India (NSE:UNIPARTS) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹568.82, compared to a current price of ₹893.45 — trading 57.1% above its estimated fair value. The current Cash Ratio is 0.00. Uniparts India's overall GF Score™ is 62/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cash Ratio calculated?
Cash Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Uniparts India (NSE:UNIPARTS), the current Cash Ratio is 0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Uniparts India (NSE:UNIPARTS) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Uniparts India stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₹893.45 is trading 57.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₹568.82. GuruFocus considers Uniparts India to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:UNIPARTS:

  • Cash Ratio: 0.00
  • GF Value™: ₹568.82 vs. price of ₹893.45 (57.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 62/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:UNIPARTS stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Uniparts India Business Description

Other Exchanges 543689:India
Address A1 & A2, Phase-II, 1 st Floor, B208, Noida, UP, IND, 201 305
Uniparts India Ltd is a manufacturer of engineered systems and solutions. The company is a supplier of systems and components for the off-highway market in the agriculture and construction, forestry and mining, and aftermarket sectors. The company's product portfolio includes core product verticals of three point linkage systems and precision machined parts as well as adjacent product verticals of power take-off fabrications and hydraulic cylinders or components. Uniparts is a concept-to-supply player for precision products for off-highway vehicles with a presence across the value chain. Geographically the company derives its revenue from USA, Asia Pacific, Europe, India, Japan, Rest of the world, where the majority is being generated from the USA.
62GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:UNIPARTS

Cash Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹893.45
Price
₹568.82
GF Value