RNI Negocios Imobiliarios (BSP:RDNI3) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.18 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 54% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BSP:RDNI3 RNI Negocios Imobiliarios SA BSP:RDNI3
35 GF Score
Price R$2.14
GF Value R$2.92
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios BSP:RDNI3 35 Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.18 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 54% below its 10-year median of 0.39. GuruFocus rates BSP:RDNI3 with a GF Score™ of 35/100 and a GF Value™ of R$2.92. The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review.

As of today (2026-09-03), RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's current share price is R$2.14. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Sep. 2025 was R$11.99. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is 0.18.

The historical rank and industry rank for RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

BSP:RDNI3' s Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.16   Med: 0.39   Max: 1.07
Current: 0.18

During the past years, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio was 1.07. The lowest was 0.16. And the median was 0.39.

BSP:RDNI3's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is not ranked
in the Real Estate industry.
Industry Median: 1.77 vs BSP:RDNI3: 0.18

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's adjusted revenue per share data for the three months ended in Sep. 2025 was R$2.918. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is R$11.99 for the trailing ten years ended in Sep. 2025.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


RNI Negocios Imobiliarios  (BSP:RDNI3) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Annual Data
Trend Dec15 Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.78 0.71 0.47 0.34 0.16

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Quarterly Data
Dec20 Mar21 Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.24 0.16 0.22 0.20 0.18

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Competitor Comparison

For the Real Estate - Development subindustry, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BSP:RDNI3
35GF Score
RNI Negocios Imobiliarios SA BSP:RDNI3
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/ Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=2.14/11.99
=0.18

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Sep. 2025 is calculated as:

For example, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Sep. 2025 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Sep. 2025 (Change)*Current CPI (Sep. 2025)
=2.918/170.7391*170.7391
=2.918

Current CPI (Sep. 2025) = 170.7391.

RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201512 3.239 104.247 5.305
201603 2.101 106.979 3.353
201606 1.735 108.851 2.721
201609 3.447 109.986 5.351
201612 1.811 110.802 2.791
201703 1.770 111.869 2.701
201706 1.637 112.115 2.493
201709 1.731 112.777 2.621
201712 1.729 114.068 2.588
201803 1.188 114.868 1.766
201806 0.974 117.038 1.421
201809 1.359 117.881 1.968
201812 0.808 118.340 1.166
201903 1.870 120.124 2.658
201906 1.565 120.977 2.209
201909 1.880 121.292 2.646
201912 2.265 123.436 3.133
202003 1.323 124.092 1.820
202006 2.679 123.557 3.702
202009 1.662 125.095 2.268
202012 1.843 129.012 2.439
202103 2.122 131.660 2.752
202106 2.214 133.871 2.824
202109 2.846 137.913 3.523
202112 4.035 141.992 4.852
202203 3.156 146.537 3.677
202206 4.431 149.784 5.051
202209 4.036 147.800 4.662
202212 4.183 150.207 4.755
202303 3.128 153.352 3.483
202306 3.379 154.519 3.734
202309 3.088 155.464 3.391
202312 -0.098 157.148 -0.106
202403 3.528 159.372 3.780
202406 2.932 161.052 3.108
202409 4.166 162.342 4.381
202412 2.200 164.740 2.280
202503 2.195 168.102 2.229
202506 1.430 169.670 1.439
202509 2.918 170.739 2.918

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.18 mean?
RNI Negocios Imobiliarios (BSP:RDNI3) has a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.18 as of Sep. 03, 2026. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on RNI Negocios Imobiliarios and its competitors. This is 54% below median its historical median of 0.39. Over the past decade, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.16 to 1.07.
Is RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio too high?
RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.18 is 54% below median its 10-year median of 0.39. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.16 to a high of 1.07. The Real Estate industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 1.77. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' value of 0.18 is 89.8% below this industry median. Overall, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios has a GF Score™ of 35/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio compare to competitors?
RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.18 can be compared against companies in the Real Estate industry. The industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 1.77. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' value of 0.18 is 89.8% below this benchmark. Historically, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' own Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.16 to 1.07 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.39 vs. the industry median of 1.77, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for a Real Estate company?
The median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio among Real Estate companies is 1.77, based on 1,364 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.18 is 89.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on RNI Negocios Imobiliarios and its competitors. For the Real Estate industry, the median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 1.77 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.18, which is 54% below median its own 10-year median of 0.39. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is RNI Negocios Imobiliarios stock overvalued right now?
RNI Negocios Imobiliarios (BSP:RDNI3) has a current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.18. The stock's GF Value™ is R$2.92, compared to a current price of R$2.14 — trading 26.7% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.18, which is 54% below median its 10-year median of 0.39 and 89.8% below the Real Estate industry median of 1.77. RNI Negocios Imobiliarios' overall GF Score™ is 35/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For RNI Negocios Imobiliarios (BSP:RDNI3), the current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.18 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is RNI Negocios Imobiliarios (BSP:RDNI3) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, RNI Negocios Imobiliarios stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of R$2.14 is trading 26.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of R$2.92.

Key valuation signals for BSP:RDNI3:

  • Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.18 (54% below median its 10-year median of 0.39)
  • GF Value™: R$2.92 vs. price of R$2.14 (26.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 35/100 with 8 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 89.8% below the Real Estate median

No single metric tells the full story. See the BSP:RDNI3 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


RNI Negocios Imobiliarios Business Description

Address Avenida Francisco das Chagas de Oliveira, nº 2.500, Higienopolis, Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, SP, BRA, 15085-485
RNI Negocios Imobiliarios SA is in the purchase and sale of real estate. It also engages in parceling or plotting of land; development of real estate and construction of properties for sale; and provision of third-party services. The company operates in several real estate segments, always prioritizing the ideals of social responsibility and sustainability, and aims to offer high-quality projects that provide comfort and well-being with security. The Company has a portfolio that serves 3 different product lines Moradas, Terra Nova and Stillo.
35GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BSP:RDNI3

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

R$2.14
Price
R$2.92
GF Value